Vaal Classic
16/05/2019
1 Maiden Juvenile Plate
12.45
1000m
16 Runners
5 Middle Stakes
15.05
2400m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 INVIDIA 0.00 Marcus A 60.0 14  
6 IRON HENRY 11.40 Maujean C 60.0 7  
3 GUNNER RUNNER 12.70 Zackey C 60.0 6  
15 TORO BRAVO 13.50 *Reserve Runne 60.0 13  
7 LAND OF THE BRAVE 15.10 Strydom P 60.0 10  
13 WHIPPING BOY 15.90 Brown S 60.0 8  
Same Trainer: (1-7-9-11-15)(5-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 GOTTALOTTALUV 0.00 De Gouveia D 58.5 6 {82}
2 CHARIOT OF GOLD 1.30 Hewitson L 58.5 9 {82}
7 PARISIENNE CHIC 2.90 Storey C 56.5 4 {79}
4 WOODLAND'S FOREST 3.50 Strydom P 58.0 8 {76}
8 INDY ICE 4.50 Yeni M 56.0 5 {78}
5 ILITSHE 4.80 Maujean C 58.0 10 {74}
Same Trainer: (-)
2 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
13.20
1500m
14 Runners
6 Merit Rated 83 Handicap
15.40
1200m
8 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 NOTQUITETHEREYET 0.00 Storey C 60.0 13 {59}
1 JUNGLE JANE 3.30 Lerena G 60.0 4 {64}
4 JAY BOMB 4.50 Hewitson L 60.0 12 {57}
9 JENGA 6.90 Klink N 60.0 10 {47}
14 ZODIAC PRINCESS 6.90 Maujean C 56.0 3  
5 WINNING QUEEN 9.10 Strydom P 60.0 8 {55}
Same Trainer: (9-12)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 BOLD COAST 0.00 Lerena G 60.0 2 {83}
5 SUGOI 1.80 Strydom P 55.5 8 {77}
2 STATE TROOPER 2.60 Storey C 60.0 6 {83}
7 WHITEHAVEN 3.00 Kennedy W 54.0 1 {74}
3 MYTHICAL BOLT 3.30 Hewitson L 58.5 4 {83}
4 COUNT TASSILO 3.80 Matsunyane K 58.0 3 {79}
Same Trainer: (1-7)(2-6)(3-4)
3 Maiden Plate
13.55
1500m
12 Runners
7 Assessment Plate
16.15
1000m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 AFRICAN ROCK 0.00 Hewitson L 60.0 6 {69}
6 GREY STREET 1.70 Thackeray M 60.0 7 {60}
2 CAPTAIN FLYNT 1.90 Danielson R 60.0 1 {68}
5 EUREKA EFFECT 2.50 De Gouveia D 60.0 4 {62}
4 SWEET WILLIAM 4.40 Marcus A 60.0 11 {65}
12 ROYAL SIEGE 4.80 Lerena G 57.0 5  
Same Trainer: (6-9)(7-11)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 IMAGE AWARD 0.00 Matsunyane K 54.0 10 {79}
3 THREE STARS 0.20 Hewitson L 57.5 5 {82}
1 TOPMAST 1.90 Maujean C 60.0 3 {84}
2 SCOOP 3.60 Lerena G 59.5 1 {84}
8 ROYAL CAVALIER 4.70 Schwarz D 56.0 4 {68}
6 ROBBERG EXPRESS 5.00 Simons R 56.5 6 {78}
Same Trainer: (3-9)(4-8)(6-10-11)
4 Merit Rated 72 Handicap
14.30
1500m
11 Runners
8 Merit Rated 72 Handicap
16.50
1000m
14 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 SEA DANCE 0.00 Kennedy W 57.5 1 {71}
2 GOLDEN LION 0.20 Strydom P 60.0 2 {76}
6 VARIMAX 0.90 Klink N 57.5 7 {67}
7 SHORTSTOP 1.00 Lerena G 57.0 4 {66}
3 FIRE AND RESCUE 1.50 Danielson R 58.5 11 {69}
9 JACKMAN 1.60 Juglall T 55.0 6 {62}
Same Trainer: (7-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 REBEL RENEGADE 0.00 Schwarz D 54.5 8 {61}
4 WHAT A CAPTAIN 0.90 Simons R 58.0 7 {71}
2 TRIPOD 1.40 Hewitson L 59.5 4 {71}
5 BRIGTNUMBERTEN 2.10 Lerena G 58.0 13 {68}
11 OTTAWA 3.70 Habib C 53.0 2 {60}
13 QUEEN OF WAR 4.00 Penny J 52.0 10 {56}
Same Trainer: (2-10)(5-9)(8-11-12-13-14)
Race 1: INVIDIA(5)
Race 2: NOTQUITETHEREYET(3)
Race 5: GOTTALOTTALUV(3)
Race 6: BOLD COAST(1)
1 line 1 5 3 1 9 9
16 lines 6 2     3 4
72 lines   6 2     2
192 lines 2 7       5
300 lines   3       11
720 lines 5 9     1  
1 line 5 3 1 9
8 lines 2   5 3
36 lines 6 2 2  
96 lines 7   7 1
200 lines 3   3 2
360 lines 9   4 8
1 line 3 1 5 3 1 9 9
8 lines   6 2       4
24 lines     6   5    
64 lines     7 2      
192 lines           3 2
384 lines   2         5

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Thursday, May 16, 2019 20:52:01