Vaal Classic
16/05/2019
ACRONYM 2-7
AFRICAN ROCK 3-1
ALEX THE GREAT 7-4
AZIRI SUN 2-2
 
BATTLE OF ALESIA
3-11
BIG BLUE MARBLE 7-5
BLOW ME DOWN 1-1
BLOW YOUR COOL 2-11
BOLD COAST 6-1
BOUNCING TIGGER 1-2
BRIGTNUMBERTEN 8-5
 
CAMPANILLA
3-3
CAPTAIN FLYNT 3-2
CHARIOT OF GOLD 5-2
CHARLIE'S JET 2-12
COUNT TASSILO 6-4
 
EARTH SKY
5-9
EASTERN HEALER 8-6
EUREKA EFFECT 3-5
 
FIRE AND RESCUE
4-3
 
GOLDEN LION
4-2
GOTTALOTTALUV 5-3
GREASEPAINT 6-6
GREY STREET 3-6
GUNNER RUNNER 1-3
 
ICE EATER
7-7
ILITSHE 5-5
IMAGE AWARD 7-9
INDY ICE 5-8
INFORMATIVE 1-4
INVIDIA 1-5
IRON HENRY 1-6
JACKMAN 4-9
JACKO BOY 7-11
JAY BOMB 2-4
JENGA 2-9
JUNGLE JANE 2-1
JUST MY LUCK 2-8
 
KNIGHT OWL
5-10
 
LADY OF THE WORLD
8-8
LAND OF THE BRAVE 1-7
LITHUANIAN'S DREAM 8-10
LUMINANCE 1-8
 
MINNESOTA
4-11
MONTY PYTHON 4-10
MY KING 3-8
MYTHICAL BOLT 6-3
 
NEVAEH
2-13
NOTQUITETHEREYET 2-3
 
ONE DOLLAR MASSAGE
2-6
ONE OF OUR OWN 6-8
OTTAWA 8-11
 
PARISIENNE CHIC
5-7
PRINCE JORDAN 8-12
PRIVATE RULER 4-4
 
QUEEN OF WAR
8-13
QUEEN RACHEL 8-14
 
REBEL RENEGADE
8-9
REVEILLE 3-9
RIBOUX EN VAR 3-7
ROBBERG EXPRESS 7-6
ROYAL CAVALIER 7-8
ROYAL SIEGE 3-12
 
SAIL FOR JOY
4-1
SCOOP 7-2
SEA DANCE 4-5
SENOR LIZARD 5-1
SHEZASHININGSTAR 7-10
SHORTSTOP 4-7
SILVER MASTER 8-7
STATE TROOPER 6-2
STREAKING STAR 8-3
SUGOI 6-5
SWEET TAFIA 2-10
SWEET WILLIAM 3-4
 
TECHEILET
1-9
THE KRAKEN 1-16
THE MAKWAKKERS 4-8
THREE STARS 7-3
TIKI TAKA 3-10
TIME IS GOLD 1-10
TOPMAST 7-1
TORO BRAVO 1-15
TOUCH OF FATE 1-11
TRIPOD 8-2
TUDOR MANOR 8-1
 
VARIMAX
4-6
 
WAR LEGEND
5-6
WE ALL CHOMIES 1-12
WHAT A CAPTAIN 8-4
WHIPPING BOY 1-13
WHITEHAVEN 6-7
WINNING QUEEN 2-5
WOODLAND'S FOREST 5-4
 
YOUR PACE OR MINE
1-14
TOTAL RUNNERS : 96

Vaal Classic
16/05/2019
*Reserve Runne (0: 0-0-0)
1-16 THE KRAKEN Magner R R
1-15 TORO BRAVO Binda C
Bantam C (107: 1-5-7)
1-8 LUMINANCE Fortune A
Brown S (441: 24-38-38)
1-13 WHIPPING BOY Zackey T
2-6 ONE DOLLAR MASSAGE Moffatt S
Danielson R (431: 47-57-37)
3-2 CAPTAIN FLYNT Laird A G
4-3 FIRE AND RESCUE Laird A G
De Gouveia D (419: 37-36-40)
3-5 EUREKA EFFECT Pettigrew S T
4-1 SAIL FOR JOY Habib F
5-3 GOTTALOTTALUV Pettigrew S T
Habib C (493: 24-40-41)
1-1 BLOW ME DOWN Binda C
7-10 SHEZASHININGSTAR Janse van Vuur
8-11 OTTAWA Maroun G J
Hewitson L (1060: 156-160-121)
2-4 JAY BOMB Soma J A
3-1 AFRICAN ROCK Tarry S G
5-2 CHARIOT OF GOLD Tarry S G
6-3 MYTHICAL BOLT Tarry S G
7-3 THREE STARS Tarry S G
8-2 TRIPOD Peter P A
Juglall T (205: 5-15-14)
4-9 JACKMAN Wiid B O
8-14 QUEEN RACHEL Maroun G J
Kennedy W (902: 100-111-111)
1-12 WE ALL CHOMIES Peter P A
2-11 BLOW YOUR COOL Dawson C
3-11 BATTLE OF ALESIA Peter P A
4-5 SEA DANCE Peter P A
5-9 EARTH SKY Webber B
6-7 WHITEHAVEN Peter P A
7-5 BIG BLUE MARBLE Peter P A
8-10 LITHUANIAN'S DREAM Peter P A
Khumalo S (397: 50-40-37)
2-7 ACRONYM Nieuwenhuizen
7-7 ICE EATER Jonker C
Klink N (361: 32-32-38)
2-9 JENGA Azzie M G/A A
4-6 VARIMAX Azzie M G/A A
6-8 ONE OF OUR OWN Wiid B O
8-6 EASTERN HEALER Wiid B O
Lerena G (536: 139-76-69)
1-14 YOUR PACE OR MINE De Kock M F
2-1 JUNGLE JANE Houdalakis M N
3-12 ROYAL SIEGE Zackey T
4-7 SHORTSTOP Magner R R
5-6 WAR LEGEND Houdalakis M N
6-1 BOLD COAST Peter P A
7-2 SCOOP Habib F
8-5 BRIGTNUMBERTEN Magner R R
Marcus A (513: 155-88-75)
1-5 INVIDIA Fortune A
3-4 SWEET WILLIAM Fortune A
Matsunyane K (484: 37-40-37)
1-11 TOUCH OF FATE Binda C
2-8 JUST MY LUCK Tarry S G
5-1 SENOR LIZARD Matchett P F
6-4 COUNT TASSILO Tarry S G
7-9 IMAGE AWARD Tarry S G
Maujean C (787: 50-65-91)
1-6 IRON HENRY Sham D
2-14 ZODIAC PRINCESS Sham D
3-10 TIKI TAKA Van Eck J
4-10 MONTY PYTHON Adamson H
5-5 ILITSHE V/Heerden J L
7-1 TOPMAST Sham D
8-1 TUDOR MANOR Sham D
Nyawo B (33: 1-0-1)
7-11 JACKO BOY Janse van Vuur
Penny J (578: 19-25-35)
1-9 TECHEILET Binda C
8-13 QUEEN OF WAR Maroun G J
Sampson J (80: 4-5-3)
3-7 RIBOUX EN VAR Peter P A
Schwarz D (581: 47-52-48)
1-2 BOUNCING TIGGER Spies T
3-9 REVEILLE Moffatt S
4-8 THE MAKWAKKERS Magner R R
6-6 GREASEPAINT Magner R R
7-8 ROYAL CAVALIER Magner R R
8-9 REBEL RENEGADE Magner R R
Simons R (474: 47-43-52)
1-10 TIME IS GOLD Janse van Vuur
7-6 ROBBERG EXPRESS Janse van Vuur
8-4 WHAT A CAPTAIN De Kock M F
Steyn K (303: 7-11-21)
2-13 NEVAEH Peter P A
4-11 MINNESOTA Erasmus C E
Storey C (462: 30-36-32)
2-3 NOTQUITETHEREYET Naidoo S
3-8 MY KING Magner R R
4-4 PRIVATE RULER Matchett P F
5-7 PARISIENNE CHIC Gray St John D
6-2 STATE TROOPER Magner R R
7-4 ALEX THE GREAT Magner R R
8-3 STREAKING STAR Gray St John D
Strydom P (362: 45-45-42)
1-7 LAND OF THE BRAVE Binda C
2-5 WINNING QUEEN Verdonese E
4-2 GOLDEN LION Terzi G G
5-4 WOODLAND'S FOREST Botes B D
6-5 SUGOI Binda C
Thackeray M (435: 12-17-26)
3-6 GREY STREET Moffatt S
V.Rensburg M (522: 57-46-54)
2-12 CHARLIE'S JET Azzie M G/A A
5-10 KNIGHT OWL Woodruff G V
8-12 PRINCE JORDAN Maroun G J
Yeni M (1367: 163-176-161)
1-4 INFORMATIVE Matchett P F
2-2 AZIRI SUN Fortune A
3-3 CAMPANILLA Sage R R
5-8 INDY ICE De Kock M F
8-7 SILVER MASTER Botes B D
Zackey C (794: 58-78-76)
1-3 GUNNER RUNNER Dawson C
2-10 SWEET TAFIA Adamson H
8-8 LADY OF THE WORLD Maroun G J

Vaal Classic
16/05/2019
Adamson H (Gau:. 91: 2-4-9)
2-10 SWEET TAFIA Zackey C
4-10 MONTY PYTHON Maujean C
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 330: 35-31-27)
2-12 CHARLIE'S JET V.Rensburg M
2-9 JENGA Klink N
4-6 VARIMAX Klink N
Binda C (Gau:. 292: 19-18-23)
1-1 BLOW ME DOWN Habib C
1-7 LAND OF THE BRAVE Strydom P
1-9 TECHEILET Penny J
1-15 TORO BRAVO *Reserve Runne
1-11 TOUCH OF FATE Matsunyane K
6-5 SUGOI Strydom P
Botes B D (Gau:. 128: 9-7-16)
5-4 WOODLAND'S FOREST Strydom P
8-7 SILVER MASTER Yeni M
Dawson C (Gau:. 221: 20-15-16)
1-3 GUNNER RUNNER Zackey C
2-11 BLOW YOUR COOL Kennedy W
De Kock M F (KZN:. 515: 83-81-60)
1-14 YOUR PACE OR MINE Lerena G
5-8 INDY ICE Yeni M
8-4 WHAT A CAPTAIN Simons R
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 222: 11-12-11)
4-11 MINNESOTA Steyn K
Fortune A (Gau:. 225: 23-27-19)
1-5 INVIDIA Marcus A
1-8 LUMINANCE Bantam C
2-2 AZIRI SUN Yeni M
3-4 SWEET WILLIAM Marcus A
Gray St John D (Gau:. 428: 36-38-48)
5-7 PARISIENNE CHIC Storey C
8-3 STREAKING STAR Storey C
Habib F (Gau:. 177: 15-9-18)
4-1 SAIL FOR JOY De Gouveia D
7-2 SCOOP Lerena G
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 352: 29-31-27)
2-1 JUNGLE JANE Lerena G
5-6 WAR LEGEND Lerena G
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 351: 46-50-33)
1-10 TIME IS GOLD Simons R
7-11 JACKO BOY Nyawo B
7-6 ROBBERG EXPRESS Simons R
7-10 SHEZASHININGSTAR Habib C
Jonker C (Gau:. 60: 7-1-3)
7-7 ICE EATER Khumalo S
Laird A G (Gau:. 301: 45-34-34)
3-2 CAPTAIN FLYNT Danielson R
4-3 FIRE AND RESCUE Danielson R
Magner R R (Gau:. 346: 34-34-44)
1-16 THE KRAKEN *Reserve Runne
3-8 MY KING Storey C
4-7 SHORTSTOP Lerena G
4-8 THE MAKWAKKERS Schwarz D
6-6 GREASEPAINT Schwarz D
6-2 STATE TROOPER Storey C
7-4 ALEX THE GREAT Storey C
7-8 ROYAL CAVALIER Schwarz D
8-5 BRIGTNUMBERTEN Lerena G
8-9 REBEL RENEGADE Schwarz D
Maroun G J (Gau:. 460: 25-25-25)
8-8 LADY OF THE WORLD Zackey C
8-11 OTTAWA Habib C
8-12 PRINCE JORDAN V.Rensburg M
8-13 QUEEN OF WAR Penny J
8-14 QUEEN RACHEL Juglall T
Matchett P F (Gau:. 374: 31-40-22)
1-4 INFORMATIVE Yeni M
4-4 PRIVATE RULER Storey C
5-1 SENOR LIZARD Matsunyane K
Moffatt S (Gau:. 183: 9-14-16)
2-6 ONE DOLLAR MASSAGE Brown S
3-6 GREY STREET Thackeray M
3-9 REVEILLE Schwarz D
Naidoo S (Gau:. 56: 1-4-6)
2-3 NOTQUITETHEREYET Storey C
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 248: 25-22-19)
2-7 ACRONYM Khumalo S
Peter P A (Gau:. 534: 76-71-42)
1-12 WE ALL CHOMIES Kennedy W
2-13 NEVAEH Steyn K
3-11 BATTLE OF ALESIA Kennedy W
3-7 RIBOUX EN VAR Sampson J
4-5 SEA DANCE Kennedy W
6-1 BOLD COAST Lerena G
6-7 WHITEHAVEN Kennedy W
7-5 BIG BLUE MARBLE Kennedy W
8-10 LITHUANIAN'S DREAM Kennedy W
8-2 TRIPOD Hewitson L
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 197: 25-26-24)
3-5 EUREKA EFFECT De Gouveia D
5-3 GOTTALOTTALUV De Gouveia D
Sage R R (Gau:. 105: 16-8-11)
3-3 CAMPANILLA Yeni M
Sham D (P.E:. 344: 19-32-33)
1-6 IRON HENRY Maujean C
2-14 ZODIAC PRINCESS Maujean C
7-1 TOPMAST Maujean C
8-1 TUDOR MANOR Maujean C
Soma J A (Gau:. 133: 9-17-11)
2-4 JAY BOMB Hewitson L
Spies T (Gau:. 478: 35-46-37)
1-2 BOUNCING TIGGER Schwarz D
Tarry S G (Gau:. 1043: 129-114-105)
2-8 JUST MY LUCK Matsunyane K
3-1 AFRICAN ROCK Hewitson L
5-2 CHARIOT OF GOLD Hewitson L
6-4 COUNT TASSILO Matsunyane K
6-3 MYTHICAL BOLT Hewitson L
7-9 IMAGE AWARD Matsunyane K
7-3 THREE STARS Hewitson L
Terzi G G (Zim:. 70: 5-3-7)
4-2 GOLDEN LION Strydom P
V/Heerden J L (Gau:. 27: 2-1-5)
5-5 ILITSHE Maujean C
Van Eck J (Gau:. 33: 1-1-3)
3-10 TIKI TAKA Maujean C
Verdonese E (Gau:. 128: 7-7-15)
2-5 WINNING QUEEN Strydom P
Webber B (Gau:. 109: 7-3-5)
5-9 EARTH SKY Kennedy W
Wiid B O (Gau:. 127: 8-9-12)
4-9 JACKMAN Juglall T
6-8 ONE OF OUR OWN Klink N
8-6 EASTERN HEALER Klink N
Woodruff G V (Gau:. 322: 36-39-41)
5-10 KNIGHT OWL V.Rensburg M
Zackey T (Gau:. 123: 12-9-13)
1-13 WHIPPING BOY Brown S
3-12 ROYAL SIEGE Lerena G


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Thursday, May 16, 2019 20:52:01