Vaal Classic
12/02/2019
AEGEAN 2-13
AGENT KAY 3-6
ALL I GOT 5-13
ANGELIC 5-2
ANGELIC APPEAL 5-4
ARIKEL 9-1
ASHOKA 3-16
 
BEAUTIFUL SHAY
5-9
BIG MYTH 5-6
BLUE SAGE 5-12
BRAND NEW CADILLAC 6-3
BROOKIE 3-7
BURINDI 1-7
BURUNDI BUSH 9-6
 
CLAIRVOYANCE
9-9
CLAREMORRIS 10-7
COME THE DAY 4-7
COP SHOP 10-6
COUNTESS VAR 9-5
COYOTE GIRL 9-3
CRUCREEK 1-8
CRYSTAL STREAM 2-6
CURBSTONE SHUFFLE 5-10
 
DAN THE LAD
4-4
 
EVENING BELL
2-16
EVER FAIR 2-3
 
FARARANGA
9-10
FICTICIOUS 10-8
FINCHATTON 4-2
FLORENCE 9-2
FLY NORTH 9-13
FURLA 10-11
 
GENTLEMAN ONLY
3-12
GIMME A VAR 2-11
GLACE ICE 1-15
GLITTER PATH 1-4
GOLD DAWN 7-11
GOLDEN GLOW 2-12
GOLDEN SPIRAL 2-4
GONNAFLY 6-12
 
HIGHLANDER
6-7
 
IL MONDO
5-14
ILHA DA VAR 9-12
ILITSHE 6-2
ILLEGAL 8-9
INVINCIBLE LADY 7-1
IT TAKES TWO 1-2
ITSMYDARLIN 7-8
 
JACKO BOY
1-3
JAGESA JAGESA 3-5
JAILHOUSE JAZZ 8-10
JUNGLE JANE 2-5
 
KENTUCKY BLUE
7-4
KING OF BLUES 6-4
KISSMEINMYDREAMS 3-4
KURT'S APPROVAL 6-9
 
LA ROQUETTE
8-6
LADY JACKSON 9-4
LADY NEGRA 7-5
LADY OF THE WORLD 8-3
LEFTRIGHTGOODNIGHT 6-8
LILY THERESA 8-1
 
MAGIC'S FIRST
2-2
MANTRACKER 3-9
MASTER OF LEGENDS 1-10
MATTINA 5-8
MEMPHIS BELLE 8-4
MIGHTY AND MAGIC 6-5
MINONA 1-1
MISS SAMURAI 1-9
MISS TYCOON 1-13
MODJADJI 8-7
MOGGIE BROWN 9-7
MRS WILS 2-14
MYVIEW 3-11
 
NINJARA
7-6
 
ODD ROB
4-3
OLD OAK 1-16
ONE DOLLAR MASSAGE 2-10
OPERA 8-2
ORACLE OF DELPHI 3-14
OSSETRA 5-3
OTTAWA 10-4
OUR BISCUIT 2-9
 
PARTY IN MAINE
1-17
PERFECT STORM 1-5
PHILLYDELPHIA 10-9
PICCADILLY SQUARE 7-12
PIXEL 2-15
PLUCKY PLUNDERER 6-11
PLUM FIELD 1-6
PONCHIELLI 10-3
POORMANSLADY 7-9
POWERED BEAUTY 3-2
PRETTY BORDER 5-5
PRETTY QUICK 1-12
PSYCHIC 3-1
 
QUEEN MOIRA
7-2
QUEEN OF WAR 9-8
QUEEN RACHEL 10-2
 
RED ORBIT
10-13
RINGS AND THINGS 7-3
RITCHI 2-7
RYDER 3-13
 
SANTA VITTORIA
5-1
SEA VENTURE 2-1
SEE YOU TYGER 8-8
SENOR LIZARD 6-1
SHANGHAI PIERCE 3-10
SHE ROCKS 5-7
SHEZASHININGSTAR 10-5
STORM OUTGOING 3-8
SUPA MUFTI 3-15
SWELL TIME 10-1
 
TAKE MY WORD
2-8
TENDRE 6-6
THE DAZZLER 4-1
THE JOCELYN TREE 1-14
THE ROCKETMAN 4-5
THRONG 4-8
TORREY PINES 10-10
TRICIA 7-10
TRIPLE IT 9-11
TRUCE 1-11
TWELVE OAKS 8-5
 
UNTIL DAWN
5-11
 
VILLAGE DEEP
6-10
VISUALITY 7-7
 
WALLABY WANABE
7-13
WALNUT DASH 5-15
WAQAAS 3-3
WRAP IT UP 10-12
TOTAL RUNNERS : 133

Vaal Classic
12/02/2019
*Reserve Runne (0: 0-0-0)
1-15 GLACE ICE V.D.Westhuizen
1-16 OLD OAK Francis R
1-17 PARTY IN MAINE V.D.Westhuizen
Bantam C (66: 0-4-5)
2-13 AEGEAN Francis R
3-9 MANTRACKER Gray St John D
5-13 ALL I GOT Gray St John D
7-8 ITSMYDARLIN Sham D
9-9 CLAIRVOYANCE Gray St John D
Bester L (95: 1-5-1)
2-9 OUR BISCUIT Van Eck J
3-14 ORACLE OF DELPHI Steyn D
7-13 WALLABY WANABE Steyn D
10-13 RED ORBIT Moffatt S
Brown S (251: 15-19-23)
1-14 THE JOCELYN TREE Alexander G M
2-10 ONE DOLLAR MASSAGE Moffatt S
Chambers S (10: 1-0-0)
2-14 MRS WILS Stidolph B
9-11 TRIPLE IT Stidolph B
Danielson R (266: 32-38-24)
5-3 OSSETRA Laird A G
7-1 INVINCIBLE LADY Laird A G
De Gouveia D (206: 23-14-17)
1-13 MISS TYCOON Dawson C
3-3 WAQAAS Habib F
5-7 SHE ROCKS Pettigrew S T
8-7 MODJADJI Cason D D
Greyling J (78: 4-5-2)
3-2 POWERED BEAUTY Marwing W H
Habib C (348: 17-31-27)
6-8 LEFTRIGHTGOODNIGHT Soma J A
9-4 LADY JACKSON Janse van Vuur
10-2 QUEEN RACHEL Maroun G J
Habib Devin (57: 5-6-3)
2-15 PIXEL Kruger L
6-1 SENOR LIZARD Matchett P F
7-6 NINJARA Houdalakis M N
Herrera Gomez (113: 13-12-6)
10-9 PHILLYDELPHIA Peter P A
Hewitson L (596: 92-97-59)
1-7 BURINDI Gray St John D
2-5 JUNGLE JANE Houdalakis M N
3-1 PSYCHIC Tarry S G
4-8 THRONG Tarry S G
5-6 BIG MYTH Tarry S G
6-5 MIGHTY AND MAGIC Tarry S G
7-7 VISUALITY Tarry S G
8-4 MEMPHIS BELLE Houdalakis M N
9-13 FLY NORTH Botes B D
10-6 COP SHOP Gray St John D
Juglall T (112: 3-6-8)
7-9 POORMANSLADY De Kock M F
Kennedy W (628: 62-73-81)
2-1 SEA VENTURE Van Zyl C
3-10 SHANGHAI PIERCE Gray St John D
4-1 THE DAZZLER De Kock M F
5-4 ANGELIC APPEAL Gray St John D
6-7 HIGHLANDER Gray St John D
8-5 TWELVE OAKS Gray St John D
9-6 BURUNDI BUSH Gray St John D
10-12 WRAP IT UP Gray St John D
Khumalo S (250: 32-29-21)
1-11 TRUCE Kenny S W
2-3 EVER FAIR Soma J A
3-11 MYVIEW Houdalakis M N
4-4 DAN THE LAD Matchett P F
5-8 MATTINA Houdalakis M N
6-6 TENDRE Soma J A
7-2 QUEEN MOIRA Houdalakis M N
8-8 SEE YOU TYGER Matchett P F
10-8 FICTICIOUS Jonker C
Klink N (227: 23-15-22)
3-12 GENTLEMAN ONLY Zackey T
5-15 WALNUT DASH Zackey T
6-12 GONNAFLY Zackey T
7-10 TRICIA Zackey T
10-1 SWELL TIME Botes B D
Lerena D R (217: 19-12-21)
3-16 ASHOKA Anderson E G
9-5 COUNTESS VAR Habib F
Lerena G (313: 80-44-42)
1-3 JACKO BOY Janse van Vuur
2-16 EVENING BELL Woodruff G V
4-5 THE ROCKETMAN Azzie M G/A A
5-2 ANGELIC Peter P A
7-4 KENTUCKY BLUE Janse van Vuur
8-2 OPERA Magner R R
9-3 COYOTE GIRL Janse van Vuur
10-5 SHEZASHININGSTAR Janse van Vuur
Little C (3: 0-0-0)
6-4 KING OF BLUES Peter P A
Matsunyane K (308: 22-26-30)
5-11 UNTIL DAWN Erasmus C E
8-1 LILY THERESA Ramsden J
9-2 FLORENCE Binda C
10-4 OTTAWA Janse van Vuur
Maujean C (526: 32-42-64)
1-5 PERFECT STORM Woodruff G V
3-5 JAGESA JAGESA Sham D
6-2 ILITSHE V/Heerden J L
8-6 LA ROQUETTE Ferreira S M
Munger R (804: 90-87-87)
1-9 MISS SAMURAI Fortune A
3-6 AGENT KAY Kenny S W
4-7 COME THE DAY Erasmus C E
5-5 PRETTY BORDER Nieuwenhuizen
6-9 KURT'S APPROVAL Wiid B O
7-3 RINGS AND THINGS Fortune A
9-12 ILHA DA VAR Magner R R
Nyawo B (3: 0-0-0)
2-11 GIMME A VAR Erasmus C E
Penny J (442: 13-20-30)
2-12 GOLDEN GLOW Alexander G M
3-15 SUPA MUFTI Lerena S
6-11 PLUCKY PLUNDERER Magner R R
Schwarz D (389: 36-36-31)
2-7 RITCHI Alexander G M
3-13 RYDER Alexander G M
4-3 ODD ROB Alexander G M
5-10 CURBSTONE SHUFFLE Gray St John D
6-3 BRAND NEW CADILLAC Alexander G M
9-7 MOGGIE BROWN Walker G C
10-7 CLAREMORRIS Magner R R
Simons R (317: 26-26-32)
1-1 MINONA Sham D
2-4 GOLDEN SPIRAL Stenger D N
5-1 SANTA VITTORIA Janse van Vuur
8-10 JAILHOUSE JAZZ De Kock M F
9-1 ARIKEL Stenger D N
10-10 TORREY PINES Janse van Vuur
Steyn K (159: 6-4-11)
1-12 PRETTY QUICK Houdalakis M N
7-12 PICCADILLY SQUARE Mayhew C J
Storey C (333: 21-29-24)
1-10 MASTER OF LEGENDS Mayhew C J
2-8 TAKE MY WORD Spies T
3-7 BROOKIE Cason D D
Strydom P (232: 31-28-22)
10-3 PONCHIELLI Botes B D
Thackeray M (327: 9-12-19)
1-6 PLUM FIELD Houdalakis M N
5-12 BLUE SAGE Mayhew C J
V.Rensburg M (331: 30-32-36)
1-4 GLITTER PATH Maroun G J
3-4 KISSMEINMYDREAMS Maroun G J
5-9 BEAUTIFUL SHAY Moffatt S
7-5 LADY NEGRA Azzie M G/A A
8-3 LADY OF THE WORLD Pettigrew S T
9-8 QUEEN OF WAR Maroun G J
Yeni M (935: 111-117-117)
1-8 CRUCREEK Magner R R
2-2 MAGIC'S FIRST Stenger D N
3-8 STORM OUTGOING Steyn D
4-6 YAMOTO Tarry S G
5-14 IL MONDO Erasmus C E
6-10 VILLAGE DEEP Kenny S W
10-11 FURLA Stenger D N
Zackey C (577: 43-62-58)
1-2 IT TAKES TWO Terzi G G
2-6 CRYSTAL STREAM Houdalakis M N
4-2 FINCHATTON Terzi G G
7-11 GOLD DAWN Sham D
8-9 ILLEGAL Dawson C
9-10 FARARANGA Sham D

Vaal Classic
12/02/2019
Alexander G M (Gau:. 226: 22-23-22)
1-14 THE JOCELYN TREE Brown S
2-12 GOLDEN GLOW Penny J
2-7 RITCHI Schwarz D
3-13 RYDER Schwarz D
4-3 ODD ROB Schwarz D
6-3 BRAND NEW CADILLAC Schwarz D
Anderson E G (Gau:. 15: 0-0-0)
3-16 ASHOKA Lerena D R
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 229: 21-24-20)
4-5 THE ROCKETMAN Lerena G
7-5 LADY NEGRA V.Rensburg M
Binda C (Gau:. 186: 13-11-16)
9-2 FLORENCE Matsunyane K
Botes B D (Gau:. 92: 7-4-10)
9-13 FLY NORTH Hewitson L
10-3 PONCHIELLI Strydom P
10-1 SWELL TIME Klink N
Cason D D (Gau:. 64: 4-6-10)
3-7 BROOKIE Storey C
8-7 MODJADJI De Gouveia D
Dawson C (Gau:. 148: 14-9-14)
1-13 MISS TYCOON De Gouveia D
8-9 ILLEGAL Zackey C
De Kock M F (KZN:. 349: 51-50-39)
4-1 THE DAZZLER Kennedy W
7-9 POORMANSLADY Juglall T
8-10 JAILHOUSE JAZZ Simons R
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 163: 11-8-6)
2-11 GIMME A VAR Nyawo B
4-7 COME THE DAY Munger R
5-14 IL MONDO Yeni M
5-11 UNTIL DAWN Matsunyane K
Ferreira S M (Gau:. 105: 9-10-8)
8-6 LA ROQUETTE Maujean C
Fortune A (Gau:. 138: 16-15-9)
1-9 MISS SAMURAI Munger R
7-3 RINGS AND THINGS Munger R
Francis R (Gau:. 74: 3-2-5)
1-16 OLD OAK *Reserve Runne
2-13 AEGEAN Bantam C
Gray St John D (Gau:. 289: 23-29-39)
1-7 BURINDI Hewitson L
3-9 MANTRACKER Bantam C
3-10 SHANGHAI PIERCE Kennedy W
5-13 ALL I GOT Bantam C
5-4 ANGELIC APPEAL Kennedy W
5-10 CURBSTONE SHUFFLE Schwarz D
6-7 HIGHLANDER Kennedy W
8-5 TWELVE OAKS Kennedy W
9-6 BURUNDI BUSH Kennedy W
9-9 CLAIRVOYANCE Bantam C
10-6 COP SHOP Hewitson L
10-12 WRAP IT UP Kennedy W
Habib F (Gau:. 111: 11-4-14)
3-3 WAQAAS De Gouveia D
9-5 COUNTESS VAR Lerena D R
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 233: 20-17-13)
1-6 PLUM FIELD Thackeray M
1-12 PRETTY QUICK Steyn K
2-6 CRYSTAL STREAM Zackey C
2-5 JUNGLE JANE Hewitson L
3-11 MYVIEW Khumalo S
5-8 MATTINA Khumalo S
7-6 NINJARA Habib Devin
7-2 QUEEN MOIRA Khumalo S
8-4 MEMPHIS BELLE Hewitson L
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 260: 33-41-23)
1-3 JACKO BOY Lerena G
5-1 SANTA VITTORIA Simons R
7-4 KENTUCKY BLUE Lerena G
9-3 COYOTE GIRL Lerena G
9-4 LADY JACKSON Habib C
10-4 OTTAWA Matsunyane K
10-5 SHEZASHININGSTAR Lerena G
10-10 TORREY PINES Simons R
Jonker C (Gau:. 48: 6-1-2)
10-8 FICTICIOUS Khumalo S
Kenny S W (Gau:. 66: 6-10-2)
1-11 TRUCE Khumalo S
3-6 AGENT KAY Munger R
6-10 VILLAGE DEEP Yeni M
Kruger L (Gau:. 11: 0-1-1)
2-15 PIXEL Habib Devin
Laird A G (Gau:. 219: 32-25-27)
5-3 OSSETRA Danielson R
7-1 INVINCIBLE LADY Danielson R
Lerena S (Gau:. 50: 3-4-4)
3-15 SUPA MUFTI Penny J
Magner R R (Gau:. 232: 18-18-29)
1-8 CRUCREEK Yeni M
6-11 PLUCKY PLUNDERER Penny J
8-2 OPERA Lerena G
9-12 ILHA DA VAR Munger R
10-7 CLAREMORRIS Schwarz D
Maroun G J (Gau:. 318: 23-20-20)
1-4 GLITTER PATH V.Rensburg M
3-4 KISSMEINMYDREAMS V.Rensburg M
9-8 QUEEN OF WAR V.Rensburg M
10-2 QUEEN RACHEL Habib C
Marwing W H (Gau:. 80: 5-3-10)
3-2 POWERED BEAUTY Greyling J
Matchett P F (Gau:. 231: 20-31-13)
4-4 DAN THE LAD Khumalo S
6-1 SENOR LIZARD Habib Devin
8-8 SEE YOU TYGER Khumalo S
Mayhew C J (Gau:. 76: 2-6-6)
1-10 MASTER OF LEGENDS Storey C
5-12 BLUE SAGE Thackeray M
7-12 PICCADILLY SQUARE Steyn K
Moffatt S (Gau:. 117: 5-10-13)
2-10 ONE DOLLAR MASSAGE Brown S
5-9 BEAUTIFUL SHAY V.Rensburg M
10-13 RED ORBIT Bester L
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 174: 18-18-11)
5-5 PRETTY BORDER Munger R
Peter P A (Gau:. 346: 49-48-28)
5-2 ANGELIC Lerena G
6-4 KING OF BLUES Little C
10-9 PHILLYDELPHIA Herrera Gomez
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 135: 15-15-17)
5-7 SHE ROCKS De Gouveia D
8-3 LADY OF THE WORLD V.Rensburg M
Ramsden J (WCp:. 216: 22-18-25)
8-1 LILY THERESA Matsunyane K
Sham D (P.E:. 201: 10-17-19)
1-1 MINONA Simons R
3-5 JAGESA JAGESA Maujean C
7-11 GOLD DAWN Zackey C
7-8 ITSMYDARLIN Bantam C
9-10 FARARANGA Zackey C
Soma J A (Gau:. 84: 4-10-5)
2-3 EVER FAIR Khumalo S
6-8 LEFTRIGHTGOODNIGHT Habib C
6-6 TENDRE Khumalo S
Spies T (Gau:. 333: 20-29-24)
2-8 TAKE MY WORD Storey C
Stenger D N (Gau:. 55: 3-2-9)
2-4 GOLDEN SPIRAL Simons R
2-2 MAGIC'S FIRST Yeni M
9-1 ARIKEL Simons R
10-11 FURLA Yeni M
Steyn D (Gau:. 22: 0-4-0)
3-14 ORACLE OF DELPHI Bester L
3-8 STORM OUTGOING Yeni M
7-13 WALLABY WANABE Bester L
Stidolph B (Zim:. 25: 1-1-1)
2-14 MRS WILS Chambers S
9-11 TRIPLE IT Chambers S
Tarry S G (Gau:. 642: 81-64-60)
3-1 PSYCHIC Hewitson L
4-8 THRONG Hewitson L
4-6 YAMOTO Yeni M
5-6 BIG MYTH Hewitson L
6-5 MIGHTY AND MAGIC Hewitson L
7-7 VISUALITY Hewitson L
Terzi G G (Zim:. 47: 1-2-5)
1-2 IT TAKES TWO Zackey C
4-2 FINCHATTON Zackey C
V.D.Westhuizen (NCpe:. 8: 0-0-1)
1-15 GLACE ICE *Reserve Runne
1-17 PARTY IN MAINE *Reserve Runne
V/Heerden J L (Gau:. 17: 1-1-4)
6-2 ILITSHE Maujean C
Van Eck J (Gau:. 22: 1-1-2)
2-9 OUR BISCUIT Bester L
Van Zyl C (Gau:. 76: 2-8-10)
2-1 SEA VENTURE Kennedy W
Walker G C (Gau:. 25: 1-4-1)
9-7 MOGGIE BROWN Schwarz D
Wiid B O (Gau:. 85: 6-7-5)
6-9 KURT'S APPROVAL Munger R
Woodruff G V (Gau:. 202: 23-28-30)
1-5 PERFECT STORM Maujean C
2-16 EVENING BELL Lerena G
Zackey T (Gau:. 88: 6-3-11)
3-12 GENTLEMAN ONLY Klink N
5-15 WALNUT DASH Klink N
6-12 GONNAFLY Klink N
7-10 TRICIA Klink N


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Tuesday, February 12, 2019 20:52:01