Fairview Polytrack
17/05/2019
Rc No Horse   O.P. S.P. Fin Comment Date Crs Class Dist Jockey
1 5 PRINCESS BLITZ Beaten,Backed Fav 33/10 61/20 2 Speedy-outrun-bled 19.03.15 F *WrkR 1000 !Mbumbulu A
3 1 FINLEY HILL Beaten,Backed-Fav 5/4 9/10 3 Stayed on at finish 19.04.26 P MP 1600 Ndlovu X
3 2 GIVE ME DYNAMITE Beaten,Favourite 17/10 37/20 4 Respiratory noise 19.05.10 P MP 1200 Cheyne G
3 9 CAFE CUBANO Beaten,Backed In 50/1 36/1 9 Weakened badly 19.04.19 F MJP 1200 Minnie K
4 1 ELUSIVE GREEN Beaten,Favourite 2/1 21/10 5 Not striding out 19.03.18 P MP 2200 Mxothwa L
4 4 PROFOUND Beaten,Backed In 33/1 28/1 9 Faded badly 19.05.03 F MP-F 2000 Penny J
5 2 ONESIE Winner,Backed In 20/1 15/1 1 Progress-ran on well 19.04.19 F Glnlr 3200 Cheyne G
5 8 BALTIC DANSEUR Winner,Favourite 37/20 26/10 1 Handy-found extra 19.04.22 P MP 1900 Munger R
6 1 REDBERRY WOOD Beaten,Backed-Fav 7/2 26/10 6 Switched-no extra 19.05.03 F NP-F 1600 Danielson R
6 2 EPIC STORM Winner,Backed In 11/2 71/20 1 Lst 1l-strong finish 19.04.29 P FM62 1900 Gould T
6 3 DALLEY Beaten,Backed In 6/1 5/1 12 Faded badly 19.05.03 F MR66 1600 Lerena G
6 5 SEATTLE SOUND Beaten,Backed-Fav 7/2 33/10 4 Handy-stayed on 19.04.29 P FM62 1900 Mxothwa L
6 7 SPOILS OF WAR Winner,Backed Fav 71/20 26/10 1 Handy-kicked on well 19.04.26 P MP-F 1600 Mxothwa L
7 4 VOICES OF LIGHT Beaten,Backed-Fav 15/4 22/10 2 Lst 1l-running on 19.04.12 P MR66 1200 Cheyne G
7 5 DYNASTY'S BOY Winner,Backed-Fav 4/1 71/20 1 Hung 300m-tad cosily 19.04.29 P MR66 1300 Cheyne G
8 3 WORLD MISSION Beaten,Backed-Fav 3/1 26/10 5 Speedy-overraced 19.03.18 P MR70 1400 Hewitson L
8 5 SEVILLE Beaten,Favourite 57/20 61/20 11 Never dangerous 19.05.03 F MR66 1200 Lerena G
8 8 GRAVITATION Winner,Backed In 15/1 13/1 1 Set pace-held on 19.04.26 P MP 1600 De Gouveia D
8 14 I WILL BE Beaten,Backed In 17/2 31/4 5 Lacked strong finish 19.04.22 P MR72 1600 Gould T
8 15 BURNT ROCK Beaten,Backed In 44/1 28/1 7 Lacked strong finish 19.05.03 F MR66 1200 Thackeray M

Rc No Horse  
5 4 ROSSLYN CHAPEL Course Winner, 3 from 42.
5 6 GOLDEN SHAMROCK Course Winner, 3 from 23.
6 5 SEATTLE SOUND Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 3.
7 3 SCRIBO Distance Winner, 3 from 13. Course Winner, 4 from 25.
7 6 PICK AGAIN Course & Distance Winner, 2 from 6. Course Winner, 4 from 22.
7 9 FOR LUCK SAKE Course & Distance Winner, 3 from 19. Distance Winner, 3 from 26. Course Winner, 6 from 51.

Rc No Horse  
3 4 CHANONE'S THEORY BLINKERS STRIKE!
4 8 ATTENTION Changed stables from WOODRUFF G V to BREMNER Y - 2019.03.09.
6 1 REDBERRY WOOD BLINKERS STRIKE!
7 8 GO SNOW GIRL GO Changed stables from BASS-ROBINSON C to STRYDOM J V A - 2019.02.22.

The DANGER PAGE
The Specialists indicates all horses racing at today's meeting that have achieved at least one of the following:
Won two races over today's course and distance;
Won three races at today's course (over any distance);
Won three races over today's distance (at any course).

Important Changes refer to change of trainer, or changes to equipment, between the horse's previous run and today's ONLY. Equipment changes refer to horses now racing with blinkers or alumites that did NOT race with them the previous time out.


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Friday, May 17, 2019 09:18:08