Turffontein New Course
19/09/2020
1 Maiden Plate
12.05
1450m
11 Runners
6 Merit Rated 84 Handicap
15.00
1800m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
11 EMERALD FLOE 0.00 Danielson R 54.0 6 {77}
6 DAWN OF A NEW ERA 0.70 Lerena G 57.0 10  
2 PETERSHAM 1.80 Kennedy W 60.0 1 {65}
10 THE KOP 3.40 Schwarz D 57.0 7  
9 MASTER ULETIDE 3.80 Habib C 57.0 5  
1 ASH 5.70 Khumalo S 60.0 4 {66}
Same Trainer: (7-9)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 CATEGORY FOUR 0.00 Habib C 58.0 3 {80}
7 JAGESA JAGESA 1.50 Murray C 53.5 5 {71}
8 KURT'S APPROVAL 3.40 Yeni M 52.0 1 {66}
1 MASTER AND MAN 3.50 Schwarz D 60.5 8 {85}
6 HIDDEN AGENDA 3.90 Lerena G 55.5 7 {74}
4 GENERAL JACKSON 4.60 Ferraris L J 56.0 9 {78}
Same Trainer: (1-4)
2 Maiden Plate
12.40
1450m
11 Runners
7 Pinnacle Stakes
15.35
1450m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 QUATTRO PASSI 0.00 Strydom P 60.0 11 {68}
3 SPOOKY 1.60 Murray C 60.0 6 {58}
6 MASTER MARINER 2.50 Yeni M 57.0 2 {77}
7 BURNING ICE 3.40 Ferraris L J 57.0 3 {72}
4 MY KING 4.20 Matsunyane K 60.0 7 {56}
8 CRACKON 8.70 Khumalo S 57.0 9  
Same Trainer: (-)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 REBEL'S CHAMP 0.00 Kennedy W 60.0 3 {118}
8 FIRED UP 0.90 Yeni M 52.0 5 {99}
9 SARAGON 1.40 Maujean C 52.0 2 {105}
7 ANGEL'S POWER 1.90 Khumalo S 54.0 10 {103}
3 DIVINE ODYSSEY 3.40 Danielson R 60.0 8 {117}
10 DAN THE LAD 6.00 Mxoli P 50.0 6 {90}
Same Trainer: (-)
3 Maiden Plate (F&M)
13.15
1450m
11 Runners
8 Merit Rated 88 Hcp (F&M)
16.10
1600m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
11 SO THEY SAY 0.00 Kennedy W 57.0 8  
6 ABERDARE 3.10 Khumalo S 57.0 9 {78}
7 PURPLE SHADOW 3.80 Syster J R 57.0 7 {69}
10 FORT SNOW 5.10 Hewitson L 57.0 5  
2 OCEANS PRIDE 5.30 Strydom P 60.0 6 {55}
1 PASCHALS SAMORE 6.20 Dicken C F 60.0 4 {57}
Same Trainer: (1-9)(8-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 JUST KIDDING 0.00 Schwarz D 59.0 3 {87}
3 KAYLA'S CHAMP 0.40 Yeni M 59.0 8 {87}
5 NOW YOU SEE ME 1.20 Strydom P 56.5 6 {81}
4 MEERCAT 1.70 Lerena G 58.0 5 {85}
7 COMET CRYSTAL 1.90 Dicken C F 52.0 7 {71}
6 STRADA STATALE 1.90 Hewitson L 55.0 1 {79}
Same Trainer: (2-9)
4 Maiden Plate
13.50
2600m
11 Runners
9 Merit Rated 72 Hcp (F&M)
16.45
1600m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
8 TUSCAN LIGHT 0.00 Schwarz D 56.5 11 {62}
11 CORSAGE 0.90 Juglall T 51.5 4 {68}
7 EUPHORIANT 1.20 Yeni M 56.5 9 {62}
2 FORT LOVE 1.50 Habib C 60.0 6 {65}
1 CAPPELLA MAGNA 6.00 Hewitson L 60.0 2 {67}
3 ROYAL SIEGE 6.80 Khumalo S 60.0 8 {57}
Same Trainer: (3-5)(4-10)(6-9)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 READYSETGLO 0.00 Strydom P 57.5 10 {67}
2 CURVATION 0.90 Yeni M 58.5 8 {69}
3 WELSH HARP 1.50 Lerena G 58.0 5 {68}
8 FLY NORTH 1.70 Habib C 55.0 11 {62}
10 PICCADILLY SQUARE 1.70 Klink N 53.0 9 {58}
1 MAZARI 2.10 Maujean C 60.5 1 {73}
Same Trainer: (1-9)
5 Pinnacle Stakes
14.25
2600m
8 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 DROMEDARIS 0.00 Yeni M 52.0 1 {95}
1 HERO'S HONOUR 0.10 Hewitson L 60.0 6 {114}
6 THE BOSBOK 0.90 Maujean C 52.0 8 {79}
4 TOP SHOT 1.20 Schwarz D 53.0 2 {93}
2 DAWN ASSAULT 2.70 Khumalo S 60.0 7 {112}
7 GOLD GRIFFIN 3.20 Kennedy W 51.0 5 {78}
Same Trainer: (1-4-6)
 
Race 1: EMERALD FLOE(11)
Race 2: QUATTRO PASSI(1)
Race 3: SO THEY SAY(11)
Race 6: CATEGORY FOUR(2)
1 line 8 3 2 2 2 6
16 lines   1   8 3 2
72 lines 11       5 3
192 lines   6     4 8
300 lines         7 10
720 lines   4   9   1
1 line 3 2 2 2
8 lines 1   8 3
36 lines 6 7   5
96 lines 4   9 4
200 lines 2   7 7
360 lines 7   3 6
1 line 11 8 3 2 2 2 6
8 lines     1     3 2
24 lines         8   3
64 lines   11         8
192 lines       7   5  
384 lines     6     4  

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Saturday, September 19, 2020 20:52:01