Turffontein New Course
15/02/2020
ADORABLE ALLEY 9-10
AFRICAN ADVENTURE 8-4
AFROSTAR 5-5
AL MUTAWAKEL 4-2
ALI BON DUBAI 4-5
AMAZING TUNE 2-7
AMERICAN INDIAN 4-6
ANGEL'S POWER 6-6
 
BAYEDI
1-10
BELSHAZZAR 2-4
BINKY 3-3
 
CANDY CANE
1-15
CAPETOWN DREAM 9-6
CAPPELLA MAGNA 3-5
CAPTAIN ALDO 6-3
CARRY ME CARRIE 3-15
CHIJMES 4-1
CORRIDO 8-3
COTOPAXI 9-1
CRIMSON CASTLE 1-7
CROWN GUARDIAN 7-8
CURVATION 1-5
 
DAN THE LAD
6-10
DANZA 6-8
DAPHNE DU MAURIER 1-11
DIVINE ODYSSEY 4-3
DONNY G 7-2
DOUBLE HEARTS 1-2
 
ENIGMA
3-12
ENYA 9-8
ESPASA 1-9
EVER FAIR 9-4
 
FAIRY GODMOTHER
1-12
FAST DRAW 2-3
FAYROOZ 9-11
FIERCE FIGHTER 3-4
FINAL OCCASION 8-9
FIREWORKS 1-3
FLOWER SEASON 1-1
FORD PERFECT 2-10
 
GEMCUTTER
7-9
GENERAL JACKSON 2-2
GOLDEN TUNE 2-1
GREEN TOP 5-6
GREY FLYER 3-13
 
HIGH AND MIGHTY
9-12
HIGHGROVE 9-15
 
IN BUSSUM
2-11
IN THE DANCE 5-2
IRISH JET 1-6
IRVINE 3-8
ISPHAN 7-5
 
JUST JUDY
1-13
 
KINGS CUP
8-5
KINGS SPEED 3-9
KRUISPAD 2-9
KUNGHAYFATCHOY 2-15
KURT'S APPROVAL 8-7
 
LA BELLA MIA
6-7
LIGHTOFTHEUNICORN 9-5
 
MACHALI
5-7
MAGIC VISION 8-8
MASTER SUPREME 8-6
MATADOR MAN 6-1
MILFORD SOUND 1-4
MOJITO MAGIC 7-1
MOUNT OF OLIVES 3-16
 
NUMERICAL
3-2
 
OCEAN CITY
7-6
OUR MAN IN HAVANA 8-1
 
PRINCE OF BYWORD
3-11
PRINCE OF VENICE 7-4
PUCKER UP 1-8
PUTINS PROMISE 2-12
 
RED ADMIRAL
2-8
REGAL GRADUATION 5-3
RETURN FLIGHT 5-1
RIGA D'ORA 8-10
ROCKSTAR CHILD 8-12
ROCKY PATH 8-2
RUBY VALLEY 9-9
 
SARAFINA
9-7
SARAGON 5-4
SCENT OF EVENING 5-8
SCOOP 7-3
SEA LIKE GLASS 1-16
SEVILLE ORANGE 4-7
SILVER MASTER 7-7
SMOKING HOT 9-13
SPOOKY 2-6
STATE TROOPER 6-9
SUNNY SIDE UP 2-13
SUNSHINE SILK 4-8
SUPER DUPER 9-2
 
TARTAN DANCER
5-9
TIERRA DEL FUEGO 6-4
TILBURY FORT 4-4
TIMPANI 1-14
TOP LINE 2-14
TOUGH CHOICE 8-11
TYRELLS BULLET 3-1
 
UP EARLY
2-5
 
VARQUERA
9-3
VOODOO 3-10
 
WARRIOR'S REST
6-5
WAY TO DAZZLE 9-14
WISHONAIRE 3-14
WORD RULER 3-7
 
ZOMBIE
3-6
TOTAL RUNNERS : 110

Turffontein New Course
15/02/2020
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
1-15 CANDY CANE Sham D
1-16 SEA LIKE GLASS Adamson H
2-15 KUNGHAYFATCHOY Magner R R
9-15 HIGHGROVE Stidolph B
Bester L (66: 0-2-2)
8-5 KINGS CUP Botha S
Brown S (263: 18-14-25)
1-2 DOUBLE HEARTS Soma J A
2-8 RED ADMIRAL Soma J A
3-11 PRINCE OF BYWORD Spies C
7-7 SILVER MASTER Botes B D
8-3 CORRIDO Habib F
9-8 ENYA Kruger L
Danielson R (306: 46-39-21)
4-4 TILBURY FORT Tarry S G
6-4 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Tarry S G
8-6 MASTER SUPREME Dawson C
De Gouveia D (153: 10-11-14)
1-4 MILFORD SOUND De Kock M F
2-6 SPOOKY Sham D
3-15 CARRY ME CARRIE Matchett P F
4-6 AMERICAN INDIAN Pettigrew S T
9-12 HIGH AND MIGHTY Pettigrew S T
Ferraris L J (389: 41-42-39)
1-11 DAPHNE DU MAURIER Habib F
2-12 PUTINS PROMISE Gray St John D
4-2 AL MUTAWAKEL Tarry S G
5-2 IN THE DANCE Tarry S G
6-5 WARRIOR'S REST Tarry S G
8-10 RIGA D'ORA Tarry S G
9-4 EVER FAIR Soma J A
Gates J (210: 13-22-7)
3-5 CAPPELLA MAGNA Gray St John D
5-9 TARTAN DANCER Gray St John D
6-3 CAPTAIN ALDO Gray St John D
8-2 ROCKY PATH Gray St John D
9-14 WAY TO DAZZLE Gray St John D
Greyling J (113: 3-12-7)
1-7 CRIMSON CASTLE Matchett P F
2-9 KRUISPAD Spies C
3-1 TYRELLS BULLET Spies C
Habib C (389: 22-19-30)
1-10 BAYEDI Erasmus C E
2-13 SUNNY SIDE UP Peter P A
3-12 ENIGMA Peter P A
4-3 DIVINE ODYSSEY Janse van Vuur
5-3 REGAL GRADUATION Janse van Vuur
Habib Devin (140: 11-11-8)
3-7 WORD RULER Matchett P F
8-8 MAGIC VISION Matchett P F
9-1 COTOPAXI Matchett P F
Juglall N (124: 3-13-5)
1-1 FLOWER SEASON Azzie M G/A A
2-7 AMAZING TUNE Habib F
3-2 NUMERICAL Azzie M G/A A
5-7 MACHALI Dawson C
6-9 STATE TROOPER Magner R R
7-3 SCOOP Habib F
9-10 ADORABLE ALLEY Marwing W H
Juglall T (235: 15-18-8)
3-14 WISHONAIRE Marwing W H
6-7 LA BELLA MIA Marwing W H
9-6 CAPETOWN DREAM Sham D
Kennedy W (861: 159-107-108)
1-6 IRISH JET Azzie M G/A A
2-10 FORD PERFECT Peter P A
3-10 VOODOO Nassif A
4-5 ALI BON DUBAI Woodruff G V
5-1 RETURN FLIGHT Tarry S G
7-6 OCEAN CITY Peter P A
8-4 AFRICAN ADVENTURE Soma J A
9-13 SMOKING HOT Dawson C
Khumalo S (580: 61-79-62)
1-3 FIREWORKS Laird A G
2-14 TOP LINE Habib F
5-6 GREEN TOP Laird A G
6-6 ANGEL'S POWER Azzie M G/A A
7-8 CROWN GUARDIAN Botes B D
9-2 SUPER DUPER Sage R R
Klink N (255: 24-21-25)
1-13 JUST JUDY Azzie M G/A A
4-8 SUNSHINE SILK Woodruff G V
6-10 DAN THE LAD Matchett P F
Lerena D R (163: 21-7-8)
1-9 ESPASA Vermeulen P
2-11 IN BUSSUM Erasmus C E
Matsunyane K (319: 17-21-33)
3-13 GREY FLYER Matchett P F
5-5 AFROSTAR Matchett P F
7-9 GEMCUTTER Matchett P F
9-7 SARAFINA Sham D
Maujean C (585: 59-57-66)
1-8 PUCKER UP Webber B
2-4 BELSHAZZAR Janse van Vuur
3-6 ZOMBIE Spies C
7-4 PRINCE OF VENICE Janse van Vuur
8-9 FINAL OCCASION Woodruff G V
9-5 LIGHTOFTHEUNICORN Marwing W H
Mjoka M (132: 2-2-7)
8-12 ROCKSTAR CHILD Janse van Vuur
Mxoli P (64: 2-6-6)
6-8 DANZA Laird A G
Penny J (219: 11-17-15)
5-8 SCENT OF EVENING Houdalakis M N
Schwarz D (450: 45-45-42)
1-5 CURVATION Marwing W H
2-2 GENERAL JACKSON Alexander G M
3-4 FIERCE FIGHTER Alexander G M
4-1 CHIJMES Alexander G M
5-4 SARAGON Alexander G M
6-1 MATADOR MAN Tarry S G
7-5 ISPHAN Magner R R
9-9 RUBY VALLEY Alexander G M
Simons R (80: 7-3-7)
1-12 FAIRY GODMOTHER De Kock M F
2-5 UP EARLY Janse van Vuur
3-9 KINGS SPEED Habib F
9-11 FAYROOZ De Kock M F
Strydom P (180: 20-30-27)
2-3 FAST DRAW Spies C
7-2 DONNY G Maroun G J
8-1 OUR MAN IN HAVANA Habib F
Syster J R (258: 20-15-16)
3-8 IRVINE Stenger D N
8-11 TOUGH CHOICE Matchett P F
Thackeray M (221: 15-12-15)
3-16 MOUNT OF OLIVES Spies C
V.Rensburg M (472: 47-52-49)
1-14 TIMPANI Woodruff G V
2-1 GOLDEN TUNE Nieuwenhuizen
3-3 BINKY Woodruff G V
4-7 SEVILLE ORANGE Houdalakis M N
6-2 ZOUAVES Woodruff G V
7-1 MOJITO MAGIC Woodruff G V
8-7 KURT'S APPROVAL Erasmus C E
9-3 VARQUERA Erasmus C E

Turffontein New Course
15/02/2020
Adamson H (Gau:. 49: 0-3-4)
1-16 SEA LIKE GLASS *Reserve
Alexander G M (Gau:. 204: 28-20-13)
2-2 GENERAL JACKSON Schwarz D
3-4 FIERCE FIGHTER Schwarz D
4-1 CHIJMES Schwarz D
5-4 SARAGON Schwarz D
9-9 RUBY VALLEY Schwarz D
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 187: 11-20-17)
1-1 FLOWER SEASON Juglall N
1-6 IRISH JET Kennedy W
1-13 JUST JUDY Klink N
3-2 NUMERICAL Juglall N
6-6 ANGEL'S POWER Khumalo S
Botes B D (Gau:. 161: 13-9-20)
7-8 CROWN GUARDIAN Khumalo S
7-7 SILVER MASTER Brown S
Botha S (Gau:. 32: 2-0-0)
8-5 KINGS CUP Bester L
Dawson C (Gau:. 145: 19-18-18)
5-7 MACHALI Juglall N
8-6 MASTER SUPREME Danielson R
9-13 SMOKING HOT Kennedy W
De Kock M F (Gau:. 334: 52-43-46)
1-12 FAIRY GODMOTHER Simons R
1-4 MILFORD SOUND De Gouveia D
9-11 FAYROOZ Simons R
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 148: 6-5-7)
1-10 BAYEDI Habib C
2-11 IN BUSSUM Lerena D R
8-7 KURT'S APPROVAL V.Rensburg M
9-3 VARQUERA V.Rensburg M
Gray St John D (Gau:. 264: 27-33-29)
2-12 PUTINS PROMISE Ferraris L J
3-5 CAPPELLA MAGNA Gates J
5-9 TARTAN DANCER Gates J
6-3 CAPTAIN ALDO Gates J
8-2 ROCKY PATH Gates J
9-14 WAY TO DAZZLE Gates J
Habib F (Gau:. 137: 21-17-16)
1-11 DAPHNE DU MAURIER Ferraris L J
2-7 AMAZING TUNE Juglall N
2-14 TOP LINE Khumalo S
3-9 KINGS SPEED Simons R
7-3 SCOOP Juglall N
8-3 CORRIDO Brown S
8-1 OUR MAN IN HAVANA Strydom P
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 178: 17-17-19)
4-7 SEVILLE ORANGE V.Rensburg M
5-8 SCENT OF EVENING Penny J
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 289: 40-33-23)
2-4 BELSHAZZAR Maujean C
2-5 UP EARLY Simons R
4-3 DIVINE ODYSSEY Habib C
5-3 REGAL GRADUATION Habib C
7-4 PRINCE OF VENICE Maujean C
8-12 ROCKSTAR CHILD Mjoka M
Kruger L (Gau:. 19: 0-0-1)
9-8 ENYA Brown S
Laird A G (Gau:. 180: 22-25-19)
1-3 FIREWORKS Khumalo S
5-6 GREEN TOP Khumalo S
6-8 DANZA Mxoli P
Magner R R (Gau:. 209: 16-23-20)
2-15 KUNGHAYFATCHOY *Reserve
6-9 STATE TROOPER Juglall N
7-5 ISPHAN Schwarz D
Maroun G J (Gau:. 199: 6-12-15)
7-2 DONNY G Strydom P
Marwing W H (Gau:. 114: 11-9-14)
1-5 CURVATION Schwarz D
3-14 WISHONAIRE Juglall T
6-7 LA BELLA MIA Juglall T
9-10 ADORABLE ALLEY Juglall N
9-5 LIGHTOFTHEUNICORN Maujean C
Matchett P F (Gau:. 332: 24-31-30)
1-7 CRIMSON CASTLE Greyling J
3-15 CARRY ME CARRIE De Gouveia D
3-13 GREY FLYER Matsunyane K
3-7 WORD RULER Habib Devin
5-5 AFROSTAR Matsunyane K
6-10 DAN THE LAD Klink N
7-9 GEMCUTTER Matsunyane K
8-8 MAGIC VISION Habib Devin
8-11 TOUGH CHOICE Syster J R
9-1 COTOPAXI Habib Devin
Nassif A (Gau:. 54: 3-1-6)
3-10 VOODOO Kennedy W
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 165: 17-14-13)
2-1 GOLDEN TUNE V.Rensburg M
Peter P A (Gau:. 456: 77-41-54)
2-10 FORD PERFECT Kennedy W
2-13 SUNNY SIDE UP Habib C
3-12 ENIGMA Habib C
7-6 OCEAN CITY Kennedy W
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 68: 7-9-9)
4-6 AMERICAN INDIAN De Gouveia D
9-12 HIGH AND MIGHTY De Gouveia D
Sage R R (Gau:. 94: 5-16-8)
9-2 SUPER DUPER Khumalo S
Sham D (Gau:. 210: 16-17-18)
1-15 CANDY CANE *Reserve
2-6 SPOOKY De Gouveia D
9-6 CAPETOWN DREAM Juglall T
9-7 SARAFINA Matsunyane K
Soma J A (Gau:. 101: 1-8-8)
1-2 DOUBLE HEARTS Brown S
2-8 RED ADMIRAL Brown S
8-4 AFRICAN ADVENTURE Kennedy W
9-4 EVER FAIR Ferraris L J
Spies C (WCpe:Pvte. 218: 22-12-19)
2-3 FAST DRAW Strydom P
2-9 KRUISPAD Greyling J
3-16 MOUNT OF OLIVES Thackeray M
3-11 PRINCE OF BYWORD Brown S
3-1 TYRELLS BULLET Greyling J
3-6 ZOMBIE Maujean C
Stenger D N (Gau:. 58: 5-7-6)
3-8 IRVINE Syster J R
Stidolph B (Zim:. 37: 1-5-1)
9-15 HIGHGROVE *Reserve
Tarry S G (Gau:. 552: 74-66-54)
4-2 AL MUTAWAKEL Ferraris L J
4-4 TILBURY FORT Danielson R
5-2 IN THE DANCE Ferraris L J
5-1 RETURN FLIGHT Kennedy W
6-1 MATADOR MAN Schwarz D
6-4 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Danielson R
6-5 WARRIOR'S REST Ferraris L J
8-10 RIGA D'ORA Ferraris L J
Vermeulen P (Gau:. 6: 0-0-0)
1-9 ESPASA Lerena D R
Webber B (Gau:. 144: 5-14-9)
1-8 PUCKER UP Maujean C
Woodruff G V (Gau:. 197: 21-15-14)
1-14 TIMPANI V.Rensburg M
3-3 BINKY V.Rensburg M
4-5 ALI BON DUBAI Kennedy W
4-8 SUNSHINE SILK Klink N
6-2 ZOUAVES V.Rensburg M
7-1 MOJITO MAGIC V.Rensburg M
8-9 FINAL OCCASION Maujean C


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Saturday, February 15, 2020 20:52:01