Turffontein New Course
12/09/2019
ALL I GOT 8-10
ANDALUSIAN 6-11
APPLE MAGIC 9-5
ARABIAN SUNRISE 8-2
ARTEMISIA 6-1
 
BIEN VENUE
3-2
BIG MYTH 8-1
BOLD BIJOU 1-7
BOLD ELLIE 6-10
BRAVE DEPUTY 2-7
BRAVE DETAIL 2-2
BURINDI 8-6
 
CATEGORY FOUR
5-2
CHARIOT OF GOLD 7-1
CHOUETTE 6-3
CIRCLE OF LATITUDE 7-10
CLIFTON COUGAR 1-8
CODE BLACK 1-6
COUNTESS TRENTON 8-7
 
EHSAAN
3-7
EIGHTFOLDS LASS 7-8
EIGHTINTHEEIGHTH 2-3
EL ROMIACHI 2-8
EMILY JAY 7-3
EMMY AWARD 1-5
 
FARARANGA
6-8
FICTICIOUS 6-7
FINAL TRIBUTE 1-9
FREE DEAL 4-8
 
GENEROSO
8-13
GOLDEN TUNE 2-5
GREEN DRAGON 8-15
 
HERTOG
3-9
HIGHGROVE 9-7
HOPE FOR MILLIONS 9-2
 
ICE BLUE
2-9
IMPERIAL RUBY 2-10
IN THE GAME 5-7
 
KINGS ARCHER
3-5
KIRKCONNEL LASS 6-5
 
LEDIMASPRINCESS
8-8
LILY STARLETTE 7-11
LONE SURVIVOR 3-1
 
MARSHALL
4-2
MASTEROFTHEHICOURT 2-6
MISS KHALIFA 5-5
MISS PATRIOT 1-3
MOVIE AWARD 8-11
MR MOGAMBO 2-11
MY DREAM CHASER 7-6
MY ELUSIVE 8-4
 
OCEANS CHARM
1-4
OCEANS PRIDE 1-2
OLOFBERG 4-5
ONE DOLLAR MASSAGE 9-6
ORCHID STREET 2-1
OTTAWA 6-9
OVER THE LIMIT 6-6
 
PELICAN BAY
4-7
PICCADILLY SQUARE 8-3
PILGRIM'S PROGRESS 7-2
PITCH PINE 2-15
PONCHIELLI 6-2
PRETTY BALLERINA 7-5
PRINCE JORDAN 5-1
PURPLE DIAMOND 3-4
 
RABIA THE REBEL
7-7
RATION MY PASSION 8-12
REACH FOR THE LINE 3-6
READYSETGLO 1-1
RESPONSIBLE 4-4
REVELATION 5-9
RIVERSTOWN 2-12
ROCK ME TWICE 1-10
ROCKY PATH 4-6
ROLL OF DRUMS 3-3
 
SAIL DE LAGO
8-14
SERENDIPITY 8-5
SIGNED AND SEALED 1-11
SLEEPINSEATTLE 5-6
SO LONG SPRING 5-8
SPIRIT LAW 1-12
SPRING POETRY 7-4
STAR OF GIBRALTAR 6-4
STARTING LINE 9-3
STEAK AND ALE 3-8
STRAWBERRY MIST 9-4
SURFER DUDE 2-13
 
TARTAN DANCER
9-9
TEHUANO 7-9
THANDEKHILE 1-13
THE BEE'S KNEES 8-9
THE BRASS WAY 4-3
THEA MARIA 9-10
TO THE REGIMENT 5-4
TWICE AS SPECIAL 9-8
 
VARQUERA
9-1
VARTANIUM 4-1
VIPER JET 2-14
 
WHAT A JOKER
5-3
WILEY KIM 9-11
WINTER SPARKLES 1-14
TOTAL RUNNERS : 103

Turffontein New Course
12/09/2019
*Reserve Runne (0: 0-0-0)
2-15 PITCH PINE Binda C
8-15 GREEN DRAGON Peter P A
Bantam C (14: 1-1-1)
6-9 OTTAWA Maroun G J
Bester L (26: 0-1-1)
9-7 HIGHGROVE Stidolph B
Brown S (34: 3-2-3)
2-2 BRAVE DETAIL Francis R
6-5 KIRKCONNEL LASS Moffatt S
7-5 PRETTY BALLERINA Peter P A
8-2 ARABIAN SUNRISE Stidolph B
9-3 STARTING LINE Matchett P F
Danielson R (65: 14-8-8)
2-14 VIPER JET Tarry S G
6-6 OVER THE LIMIT Tarry S G
7-1 CHARIOT OF GOLD Tarry S G
Dicken C F (39: 7-4-2)
3-5 KINGS ARCHER Pettigrew S T
4-1 VARTANIUM Tarry S G
6-2 PONCHIELLI Botes B D
8-14 SAIL DE LAGO Marwing W H
Greyling J (24: 0-1-1)
1-6 CODE BLACK Spies T
2-10 IMPERIAL RUBY Spies T
4-5 OLOFBERG Matchett P F
8-11 MOVIE AWARD Erasmus C E
Habib C (90: 6-8-6)
1-5 EMMY AWARD Maroun G J
2-9 ICE BLUE Gray St John D
5-9 REVELATION Verdonese E
8-10 ALL I GOT Gray St John D
9-9 TARTAN DANCER Gray St John D
Habib Devin (25: 2-2-1)
1-4 OCEANS CHARM Matchett P F
2-4 WORD RULER Matchett P F
7-3 EMILY JAY Wiid B O
9-1 VARQUERA Wiid B O
Juglall T (67: 7-5-3)
3-9 HERTOG Matchett P F
6-8 FARARANGA Sham D
Kennedy W (211: 32-34-20)
2-12 RIVERSTOWN Peter P A
3-2 BIEN VENUE Peter P A
4-7 PELICAN BAY Peter P A
5-6 SLEEPINSEATTLE Verdonese E
6-4 STAR OF GIBRALTAR Dawson C
7-2 PILGRIM'S PROGRESS Peter P A
9-8 TWICE AS SPECIAL Nassif A
Khumalo S (44: 7-10-9)
1-1 READYSETGLO Azzie M G/A A
2-13 SURFER DUDE Jonker C
3-1 LONE SURVIVOR Kenny S W
5-8 SO LONG SPRING Zackey T
6-7 FICTICIOUS Jonker C
7-10 CIRCLE OF LATITUDE Laird A G
8-6 BURINDI Gray St John D
9-6 ONE DOLLAR MASSAGE Moffatt S
Klink N (51: 8-7-5)
4-8 FREE DEAL Matchett P F
Marwing Wesley (27: 2-1-0)
1-2 OCEANS PRIDE Stidolph B
Matsunyane K (86: 8-6-11)
3-4 PURPLE DIAMOND Tarry S G
8-1 BIG MYTH Tarry S G
9-5 APPLE MAGIC Tarry S G
Maujean C (129: 18-17-19)
1-14 WINTER SPARKLES Mayhew C J
3-3 ROLL OF DRUMS Soma J A
4-4 RESPONSIBLE Soma J A
7-8 EIGHTFOLDS LASS Soma J A
8-9 THE BEE'S KNEES Soma J A
9-4 STRAWBERRY MIST Mayhew C J
Mjoka M (36: 1-2-0)
2-6 MASTEROFTHEHICOURT Francis R
8-13 GENEROSO Francis R
Munger R (183: 16-18-26)
1-13 THANDEKHILE Alexander G M
2-3 EIGHTINTHEEIGHTH Zackey T
5-2 CATEGORY FOUR Maroun G J
6-3 CHOUETTE Alexander G M
7-6 MY DREAM CHASER Nieuwenhuizen
8-5 SERENDIPITY Houdalakis M N
9-11 WILEY KIM Houdalakis M N
Murray C (41: 7-3-3)
1-7 BOLD BIJOU De Kock M F
2-7 BRAVE DEPUTY Alexander G M
3-7 EHSAAN De Kock M F
4-2 MARSHALL De Kock M F
5-4 TO THE REGIMENT Kenny S W
6-10 BOLD ELLIE De Kock M F
8-12 RATION MY PASSION Alexander G M
Penny J (64: 1-4-4)
5-5 MISS KHALIFA Spies T
6-11 ANDALUSIAN Spies T
Sampson J (26: 1-1-4)
4-3 THE BRASS WAY Verdonese E
Steyn K (68: 1-4-5)
1-10 ROCK ME TWICE Soma J A
2-8 EL ROMIACHI Francis R
Storey C (74: 6-7-5)
1-3 MISS PATRIOT Mayhew C J
8-7 COUNTESS TRENTON Adamson H
Syster J R (32: 5-4-3)
6-1 ARTEMISIA Maroun G J
7-11 LILY STARLETTE Matchett P F
8-8 LEDIMASPRINCESS Erasmus C E
Thackeray M (53: 6-1-4)
1-9 FINAL TRIBUTE Mayhew C J
2-11 MR MOGAMBO Peter P A
V.Rensburg M (61: 5-6-3)
1-12 SPIRIT LAW Mayhew C J
5-1 PRINCE JORDAN Maroun G J
7-9 TEHUANO Houdalakis M N
9-10 THEA MARIA Pettigrew S T
Yeni M (256: 32-37-32)
1-8 CLIFTON COUGAR Houdalakis M N
2-1 ORCHID STREET Marwing W H
3-8 STEAK AND ALE Sage R R
4-6 ROCKY PATH Gray St John D
5-3 WHAT A JOKER Botes B D
7-7 RABIA THE REBEL Webber B
8-4 MY ELUSIVE Matchett P F
9-2 HOPE FOR MILLIONS Moffatt S
Zechner K (98: 4-7-13)
1-11 SIGNED AND SEALED Webber B
2-5 GOLDEN TUNE Nieuwenhuizen
3-6 REACH FOR THE LINE Azzie M G/A A
5-7 IN THE GAME Webber B
7-4 SPRING POETRY Nieuwenhuizen
8-3 PICCADILLY SQUARE Webber B

Turffontein New Course
12/09/2019
Adamson H (Gau:. 14: 0-2-0)
8-7 COUNTESS TRENTON Storey C
Alexander G M (Gau:. 47: 9-6-3)
1-13 THANDEKHILE Munger R
2-7 BRAVE DEPUTY Murray C
6-3 CHOUETTE Munger R
8-12 RATION MY PASSION Murray C
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 15: 1-2-2)
1-1 READYSETGLO Khumalo S
3-6 REACH FOR THE LINE Zechner K
Binda C (Gau:. 26: 3-2-5)
2-15 PITCH PINE *Reserve Runne
Botes B D (Gau:. 22: 4-5-4)
5-3 WHAT A JOKER Yeni M
6-2 PONCHIELLI Dicken C F
Dawson C (Gau:. 10: 2-3-2)
6-4 STAR OF GIBRALTAR Kennedy W
De Kock M F (Gau:. 48: 8-6-6)
1-7 BOLD BIJOU Murray C
3-7 EHSAAN Murray C
4-2 MARSHALL Murray C
6-10 BOLD ELLIE Murray C
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 29: 2-0-2)
8-8 LEDIMASPRINCESS Syster J R
8-11 MOVIE AWARD Greyling J
Francis R (Gau:. 15: 1-1-0)
2-2 BRAVE DETAIL Brown S
2-8 EL ROMIACHI Steyn K
2-6 MASTEROFTHEHICOURT Mjoka M
8-13 GENEROSO Mjoka M
Gray St John D (Gau:. 63: 7-7-7)
2-9 ICE BLUE Habib C
4-6 ROCKY PATH Yeni M
8-10 ALL I GOT Habib C
8-6 BURINDI Khumalo S
9-9 TARTAN DANCER Habib C
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 41: 4-3-8)
1-8 CLIFTON COUGAR Yeni M
7-9 TEHUANO V.Rensburg M
8-5 SERENDIPITY Munger R
9-11 WILEY KIM Munger R
Jonker C (Gau:. 23: 0-3-3)
2-13 SURFER DUDE Khumalo S
6-7 FICTICIOUS Khumalo S
Kenny S W (Gau:. 13: 4-1-1)
3-1 LONE SURVIVOR Khumalo S
5-4 TO THE REGIMENT Murray C
Laird A G (Gau:. 21: 2-3-3)
7-10 CIRCLE OF LATITUDE Khumalo S
Maroun G J (Gau:. 58: 5-5-3)
1-5 EMMY AWARD Habib C
5-2 CATEGORY FOUR Munger R
5-1 PRINCE JORDAN V.Rensburg M
6-1 ARTEMISIA Syster J R
6-9 OTTAWA Bantam C
Marwing W H (Gau:. 30: 3-3-5)
2-1 ORCHID STREET Yeni M
8-14 SAIL DE LAGO Dicken C F
Matchett P F (Gau:. 59: 4-2-4)
1-4 OCEANS CHARM Habib Devin
2-4 WORD RULER Habib Devin
3-9 HERTOG Juglall T
4-8 FREE DEAL Klink N
4-5 OLOFBERG Greyling J
7-11 LILY STARLETTE Syster J R
8-4 MY ELUSIVE Yeni M
9-3 STARTING LINE Brown S
Mayhew C J (Gau:. 7: 0-0-0)
1-9 FINAL TRIBUTE Thackeray M
1-3 MISS PATRIOT Storey C
1-12 SPIRIT LAW V.Rensburg M
1-14 WINTER SPARKLES Maujean C
9-4 STRAWBERRY MIST Maujean C
Moffatt S (Gau:. 42: 4-3-6)
6-5 KIRKCONNEL LASS Brown S
9-2 HOPE FOR MILLIONS Yeni M
9-6 ONE DOLLAR MASSAGE Khumalo S
Nassif A (Gau:. 11: 0-0-1)
9-8 TWICE AS SPECIAL Kennedy W
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 29: 1-7-3)
2-5 GOLDEN TUNE Zechner K
7-6 MY DREAM CHASER Munger R
7-4 SPRING POETRY Zechner K
Peter P A (Gau:. 104: 14-17-14)
2-11 MR MOGAMBO Thackeray M
2-12 RIVERSTOWN Kennedy W
3-2 BIEN VENUE Kennedy W
4-7 PELICAN BAY Kennedy W
7-2 PILGRIM'S PROGRESS Kennedy W
7-5 PRETTY BALLERINA Brown S
8-15 GREEN DRAGON *Reserve Runne
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 12: 2-0-2)
3-5 KINGS ARCHER Dicken C F
9-10 THEA MARIA V.Rensburg M
Sage R R (Gau:. 14: 1-2-1)
3-8 STEAK AND ALE Yeni M
Sham D (Gau:. 26: 2-3-5)
6-8 FARARANGA Juglall T
Soma J A (Gau:. 22: 1-3-4)
1-10 ROCK ME TWICE Steyn K
3-3 ROLL OF DRUMS Maujean C
4-4 RESPONSIBLE Maujean C
7-8 EIGHTFOLDS LASS Maujean C
8-9 THE BEE'S KNEES Maujean C
Spies T (Gau:. 32: 1-2-3)
1-6 CODE BLACK Greyling J
2-10 IMPERIAL RUBY Greyling J
5-5 MISS KHALIFA Penny J
6-11 ANDALUSIAN Penny J
Stidolph B (Zim:. 6: 1-2-0)
1-2 OCEANS PRIDE Marwing Wesley
8-2 ARABIAN SUNRISE Brown S
9-7 HIGHGROVE Bester L
Tarry S G (Gau:. 73: 15-4-6)
2-14 VIPER JET Danielson R
3-4 PURPLE DIAMOND Matsunyane K
4-1 VARTANIUM Dicken C F
6-6 OVER THE LIMIT Danielson R
7-1 CHARIOT OF GOLD Danielson R
8-1 BIG MYTH Matsunyane K
9-5 APPLE MAGIC Matsunyane K
Verdonese E (Gau:. 18: 0-3-2)
4-3 THE BRASS WAY Sampson J
5-9 REVELATION Habib C
5-6 SLEEPINSEATTLE Kennedy W
Webber B (Gau:. 35: 2-5-1)
1-11 SIGNED AND SEALED Zechner K
5-7 IN THE GAME Zechner K
7-7 RABIA THE REBEL Yeni M
8-3 PICCADILLY SQUARE Zechner K
Wiid B O (Gau:. 13: 1-2-4)
7-3 EMILY JAY Habib Devin
9-1 VARQUERA Habib Devin
Zackey T (Gau:. 22: 0-4-1)
2-3 EIGHTINTHEEIGHTH Munger R
5-8 SO LONG SPRING Khumalo S


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Thursday, September 12, 2019 20:52:01