Turffontein New Course
15/06/2019
1 Maiden Juvenile Plate
12.25
1600m
12 Runners
6 Merit Rated 84 Handicap
15.15
1450m
13 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
8 STEAK AND ALE 0.00 Yeni M 60.0 4  
9 TIGER'S ROCK 2.30 Little C 60.0 3  
4 MAGIC VISION 2.70 Maujean C 60.0 12  
5 ON MY MIND 3.90 Hewitson L 60.0 8  
2 BOUNCING TIGGER 4.30 Munger R 60.0 7  
10 VASEEM 6.30 Marcus A 60.0 2  
Same Trainer: (4-11)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 GREENWOOD DRIVE 0.00 Yeni M 61.0 3 {86}
7 NORDIC REBEL 1.70 V.Rensburg M 58.5 13 {81}
11 LONE SURVIVOR 2.10 Khumalo S 55.5 1 {75}
12 DHABYAAN 2.10 De Gouveia D 54.5 8 {73}
5 GIMME HOPE JOHANNA 2.80 Simons R 58.5 6 {81}
4 TORRE DEL ORO 3.30 Mariba J 59.0 12 {82}
Same Trainer: (4-8-10)(5-12)
2 Maiden Juvenile Plt (Fillies)
12.55
1600m
12 Runners
7 Merit Rated 74 Handicap
15.50
1600m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 ESCAPE TO VICTORY 0.00 Hewitson L 60.0 2  
7 FLAGSHIP FUND 2.30 Maujean C 60.0 10  
1 ANNATJIE 3.10 Juglall T 60.0 1  
9 IRISH DAME 4.10 Yeni M 60.0 12  
3 COTOPAXI 5.00 Schwarz D 60.0 7  
8 FLAMING OPAL 6.40 Zackey C 60.0 4  
Same Trainer: (3-4)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 KINGS ARCHER 0.00 De Gouveia D 60.5 3 {75}
3 SILVER SPECTRUM 4.00 Hewitson L 58.5 1 {74}
10 REVELATION 4.50 Klink N 52.0 8 {56}
8 EUROSTORM 4.60 Schwarz D 53.0 2 {63}
5 PRIVATE RULER 5.40 Habib Devin 57.0 5 {68}
2 KREMLIN JUDGEMENT 6.00 Storey C 60.5 11 {75}
Same Trainer: (4-7)(5-9)(8-10)
3 Assessment Plate
13.30
1450m
7 Runners
8 Merit Rated 84 Hcp (F&M)
16.25
1600m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 ARABIAN AIR 0.00 Khumalo S 57.0 6 {97}
7 COMANECI 2.90 Maujean C 54.5 2 {89}
4 TIERRA DEL FUEGO 3.10 Ferraris L J 57.0 7 {81}
1 CROWN GUARDIAN 3.80 Yeni M 60.0 1 {92}
2 FLASH BURN 5.80 Hewitson L 60.0 5 {83}
6 NOW AND FOREVER 11.10 Juglall T 56.0 4 {54}
Same Trainer: (2-4)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
7 STATE STAR 0.00 Juglall T 54.5 7 {73}
2 COLD CASH 2.40 Schwarz D 59.0 5 {82}
5 TAMMANY HALL 2.50 Yeni M 58.5 4 {81}
4 JAMRA 2.50 Ferraris L J 58.5 6 {81}
1 ROUGE ALLURE 2.60 Munger R 61.0 2 {86}
8 PALE LILAC 3.40 Danielson R 54.0 3 {72}
Same Trainer: (3-4)(7-8)
4 Maiden Plate
14.05
1200m
15 Runners
9 Merit Rated 68 Hcp (F&M)
16.55
1600m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 ORCHID STREET 0.00 V.Rensburg M 60.0 6 {65}
5 MARULA 3.10 Lerena D R 60.0 7 {54}
2 BARON RODNEY 4.10 Maujean C 60.0 9 {64}
11 DUKE OF ABERCORN 5.00 Schwarz D 57.0 11  
4 LORD GRANTHAM 5.70 Habib C 60.0 2 {56}
6 BULLET MAN 6.90 Habib Devin 60.0 3  
Same Trainer: (4-13)(5-11)(9-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 FRANKLY 0.00 Ferraris L J 57.5 8 {66}
1 RUBY DANCER 0.10 Matsunyane K 60.5 6 {72}
6 COUNTESS TRENTON 0.20 Zackey C 55.5 9 {62}
10 IL MONDO 1.20 Penny J 52.0 3 {49}
8 PICCADILLY SQUARE 1.90 Munger R 52.0 2 {52}
7 LONG POND 3.00 Maujean C 52.5 5 {56}
Same Trainer: (1-4)(3-5)
5 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
14.40
1200m
11 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
7 CANDLE ROCK 0.00 Simons R 57.0 2  
3 NOTQUITETHEREYET 2.20 De Gouveia D 60.0 10 {54}
9 OCEANS CHARM 5.10 Habib Devin 57.0 6  
1 BRITANNIA QUEEN 5.70 Klink N 60.0 9 {64}
2 WITHOUT LIMITS 6.20 Sampson J 60.0 1 {57}
8 LAGERTHA 6.70 Marcus A 57.0 7  
Same Trainer: (-)
 
Race 3: ARABIAN AIR(3)
Race 4: ORCHID STREET(1)
Race 5: CANDLE ROCK(7)
Race 7: KINGS ARCHER(1)
1 line 1 7 2 1 7 5
16 lines 5   7   2 1
72 lines     11 3 5  
192 lines     12   4 6
300 lines     5   1  
720 lines 2   4     10
1 line 7 2 1 7
8 lines   7 3 2
36 lines 3 11   5
96 lines   12 10 4
200 lines   5 8 1
360 lines   4 5 8
1 line 3 1 7 2 1 7 5
8 lines       7   2 1
24 lines       11 3    
64 lines   5   12      
192 lines 7           6
384 lines           5 10

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Saturday, June 15, 2019 20:52:01