Turffontein New Course
21/03/2019
1 Juvenile Plate
12.10
1200m
9 Runners
6 Merit Rated 74 Handicap
14.50
1600m
15 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 EHSAAN 0.00 Lerena G 60.0 2  
3 GROBAN 0.90 Zackey C 60.0 9  
8 POTALAS PRINCE 10.80 Brown S 60.0 7  
5 KRYGER 12.10 Storey C 60.0 3  
6 MR JACKSON 16.50 Habib Devin 60.0 8  
1 AQUA DELTA 0.00 Ferraris L J 60.0 1  
Same Trainer: (2-4)(5-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 NORLAND 0.00 Strydom P 58.5 12 {71}
12 STORM OUTGOING 2.40 Danielson R 52.0 15 {53}
2 MARCH TO GLORY 2.60 Ferraris L J 59.0 7 {78}
5 ORAPA 3.20 Lerena G 58.0 8 {70}
10 PERFACT 4.90 Penny J 52.5 1 {65}
13 SWEET TRIAL 4.90 Matsunyane K 52.0 5 {51}
Same Trainer: (11-13)(12-15)
2 Maiden Plate
12.40
1200m
11 Runners
7 Merit Rated 83 Handicap
15.30
1200m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 THE SANDS 0.00 Schwarz D 60.0 10 {70}
9 LEMON DROP SHOT 0.30 De Gouveia D 60.0 8  
4 CAPTAIN'S ALPHA 0.70 Lerena G 60.0 2 {54}
10 ONE OF OUR OWN 2.00 Habib Devin 60.0 7  
11 RESPONSIBLE 3.50 Danielson R 60.0 6  
3 GIMME THE FIRE 3.80 Maujean C 60.0 9 {65}
Same Trainer: (2-5-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 PURPLE DIAMOND 0.00 Ferraris L J 58.5 8 {80}
1 COPPER JAY 1.60 Sampson J 60.0 4 {83}
2 DAN THE LAD 2.10 Habib Devin 59.5 2 {82}
5 BOLD COAST 2.30 Lerena G 57.0 3 {77}
10 VARIMAX 2.50 V.Rensburg M 54.0 5 {71}
7 JAMESON GIRL 3.50 Zackey C 57.0 6 {77}
Same Trainer: (3-4)(8-9)
3 Maiden Plate (F&M)
13.10
1200m
12 Runners
8 Merit Rated 74 Hcp (F&M)
16.10
1000m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 DESTINYS GAME 0.00 Hewitson L 60.0 4 {61}
12 JAY BOMB 0.90 Danielson R 60.0 12  
4 WITHOUT LIMITS 4.30 Little C 60.0 11 {60}
3 SUPER FINE 4.70 Schwarz D 60.0 10 {61}
7 OCEANS PRIDE 7.00 Habib Devin 60.0 1 {47}
1 JUST A GREETING 7.50 Zackey C 60.0 8 {64}
Same Trainer: (5-6-9-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 NO MORE WORDS 0.00 Matsunyane K 56.5 9 {67}
5 FRANKLY 0.70 Ferraris L J 56.0 10 {71}
2 ILLEGAL 0.90 Zackey C 57.5 7 {69}
1 MODJADJI 1.80 V.Rensburg M 60.0 8 {74}
11 ILHA DA VAR 3.10 Penny J 52.0 1 {55}
9 HEAR THE TRUMPET 4.20 Klink N 52.0 4 {57}
Same Trainer: (7-8-10)
4 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
13.40
1450m
13 Runners
9 Merit Rated 66 Hcp (F&M)
16.50
1000m
17 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 GLITTER PATH 0.00 Zackey C 60.0 2 {69}
2 JACKO BOY 2.80 Lerena G 60.0 10 {65}
3 NOTQUITETHEREYET 3.70 Derere K 60.0 7 {64}
5 PETITE AIME 4.30 Habib Devin 60.0 3 {50}
4 ANDIAMO 4.50 Schwarz D 60.0 1 {52}
11 EIGHTFOLDS LASS 5.10 Maujean C 60.0 13  
Same Trainer: (1-6)(4-12)(10-11)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
11 FICTICIOUS 0.00 Ramzan Y 55.0 15 {56}
3 VISUALITY 0.70 Hewitson L 60.0 8 {66}
2 SWELL TIME 1.20 Klink N 60.0 12 {66}
5 I AIN'T TRIPPIN 1.50 Danielson R 59.0 5 {64}
6 COYOTE GIRL 2.00 Lerena G 58.0 9 {67}
12 CLAREMORRIS 2.40 Simons R 54.5 2 {55}
Same Trainer: (1-2)(3-15)
5 Maiden Plate
14.10
1600m
13 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 LASAIR 0.00 Simons R 60.0 12 {73}
2 CHEVRON 0.20 Lerena G 60.0 1 {72}
13 THE BRASS WAY 1.50 Sampson J 60.0 9  
6 MR CUDDLES 2.50 Maujean C 60.0 3 {58}
12 FEITAS FLYER 2.90 Nyawo B 60.0 5  
3 DRY YOUR EYES 4.00 Habib C 60.0 4 {66}
Same Trainer: (4-8)(12-13)
 
Race 1: EHSAAN(2)
Race 3: DESTINYS GAME(2)
Race 4: GLITTER PATH(1)
Race 6: NORLAND(4)
1 line 1 1 4 3 4 11
16 lines   2   1 5 3
72 lines     12 2   2
192 lines       5 2 5
300 lines       10   6
720 lines   13     1 12
1 line 1 4 3 4
8 lines 2   1 5
36 lines   12 2 2
96 lines 13   5 1
200 lines 6   10 11
360 lines 12   7 9
1 line 2 1 1 4 3 4 11
8 lines         1 5 3
24 lines       12     2
64 lines     2       5
192 lines   2     2    
384 lines         5 2  

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Thursday, March 21, 2019 20:52:01