Turffontein New Course
21/03/2019
ACRONYM 4-8
ANDIAMO 4-4
APPACHE OUTLAW 5-10
AQUA DELTA 1-1
ARMSTRONG 7-8
 
BILLIE'S BOY
5-11
BOLD COAST 7-5
 
CAPTAIN'S ALPHA
2-4
CAPTIVATING 4-9
CATEGORY FOUR 2-6
CHEVRON 5-2
CINNABON 5-8
CLAREMORRIS 9-12
COMMANCHE SIOUX 4-10
CONQUERING BRITAIN 3-10
COPPER JAY 7-1
COSMIC COUNT 6-15
COSMIC MIST 9-10
COUNTESS VAR 9-9
COYOTE GIRL 9-6
 
DAN THE LAD
7-2
DESTINYS GAME 3-2
DOUBLE 'O' EIGHT 7-6
DOUBLE WINNER 5-4
DREAD THE DRAGON 6-9
DRY YOUR EYES 5-3
 
EAGLE RULER
2-7
EFFORTLESS 9-14
EHSAAN 1-2
EIGHTFOLDS LASS 4-11
EXULTANT 4-7
 
FEITAS FLYER
5-12
FICTICIOUS 9-11
FORT SIOUX 2-5
FOURSIXSIXFOUR 3-9
FRANKLY 8-5
FURLA 9-16
 
GEORGIA MAY
9-17
GIMME THE FIRE 2-3
GLITTER PATH 4-1
GREAT PROSPERITY 3-5
GROBAN 1-3
 
HEAR THE TRUMPET
8-9
HERO FACTOR 5-9
 
I AIN'T TRIPPIN
9-5
ILHA DA VAR 8-11
ILLEGAL 8-2
 
JACKO BOY
4-2
JAMESON GIRL 7-7
JASH 1-4
JAY BOMB 3-12
JUST A GREETING 3-1
 
KARAKORAM
2-8
KEEP SMILING 1-9
KRYGER 1-5
 
LADY JACKSON
8-6
LASAIR 5-1
LEMON DROP SHOT 2-9
LIQUID GOLD 9-13
LOLITA DELAGO 9-15
 
MAMBO SYMPHONY
6-1
MARCH TO GLORY 6-2
MIQUE 3-11
MODJADJI 8-1
MR CUDDLES 5-6
MR JACKSON 1-6
MR TINSEL 6-14
MYTHICAL BOLT 7-4
 
NENG KAPA NENG
6-11
NO MORE WORDS 8-4
NORLAND 6-4
NOTQUITETHEREYET 4-3
 
OCEANS PRIDE
3-7
ONE OF OUR OWN 2-10
ORAPA 6-5
OTTAWA 8-8
OVER SHARING 6-6
 
PASSION PEACH
9-1
PAUSED 5-5
PERFACT 6-10
PETITE AIME 4-5
PINCH POT 1-7
POTALAS PRINCE 1-8
PURPLE DIAMOND 7-3
 
QUEEN OF WAR
8-10
QUEEN RACHEL 8-7
 
RESPONSIBLE
2-11
REVELATION 6-8
ROCK ME POKEY 3-6
ROCK PIGEON 8-3
 
SEA AIR
6-7
SHORT SKIRT FLIRT 4-6
SOVEREIGN REIGN 6-3
SPLAT THE CAT 9-8
STARLIGHTTEMPTRESS 9-7
STELLARMEIN 3-8
STORM OUTGOING 6-12
SUPER FINE 3-3
SWEET TRIAL 6-13
SWELL TIME 9-2
 
THE BRASS WAY
5-13
THE JOCELYN TREE 4-12
THE RUSSIAN SAILOR 2-2
THE SANDS 2-1
THE WHISPER 4-13
TURF MASTER 5-7
 
UPSKILLED
9-4
 
VARIMAX
7-10
VISUALITY 9-3
 
WHAT A CAPTAIN
7-9
TOTAL RUNNERS : 111

Turffontein New Course
21/03/2019
*Reserve Runne (0: 0-0-0)
6-15 COSMIC COUNT Steyn D
9-16 FURLA Stenger D N
9-17 GEORGIA MAY Kuit D
9-15 LOLITA DELAGO Tarry S G
Bantam C (87: 0-5-5)
2-7 EAGLE RULER Kuit D
5-10 APPACHE OUTLAW Kuit D
Brown S (320: 19-22-29)
1-8 POTALAS PRINCE Lerena S
4-12 THE JOCELYN TREE Alexander G M
5-9 HERO FACTOR Stenger D N
Danielson R (328: 36-44-30)
1-7 PINCH POT Laird A G
2-11 RESPONSIBLE Soma J A
3-12 JAY BOMB Soma J A
6-12 STORM OUTGOING Steyn D
9-5 I AIN'T TRIPPIN Dawson C
De Gouveia D (283: 26-23-28)
2-9 LEMON DROP SHOT Woodruff G V
7-9 WHAT A CAPTAIN De Kock M F
Derere K (0: 0-0-0)
4-3 NOTQUITETHEREYET Naidoo S
Ferraris L J (539: 58-45-43)
1-1 AQUA DELTA Ferraris O A
5-8 CINNABON Tarry S G
6-2 MARCH TO GLORY Ferraris O A
7-3 PURPLE DIAMOND Tarry S G
8-5 FRANKLY Ferraris O A
9-4 UPSKILLED Peter P A
Greyling J (109: 5-8-3)
5-7 TURF MASTER Adamson H
Habib C (395: 18-35-33)
4-10 COMMANCHE SIOUX Soma J A
5-3 DRY YOUR EYES Janse van Vuur
8-6 LADY JACKSON Janse van Vuur
Habib Devin (107: 8-10-5)
1-6 MR JACKSON Matchett P F
2-10 ONE OF OUR OWN Wiid B O
3-7 OCEANS PRIDE Stidolph B
4-5 PETITE AIME Wiid B O
7-2 DAN THE LAD Matchett P F
9-13 LIQUID GOLD Matchett P F
Herrera Gomez (131: 13-12-7)
4-13 THE WHISPER Little D
Hewitson L (756: 119-120-84)
1-9 KEEP SMILING Tarry S G
2-8 KARAKORAM Tarry S G
3-2 DESTINYS GAME Peter P A
4-9 CAPTIVATING Tarry S G
5-4 DOUBLE WINNER Tarry S G
6-7 SEA AIR Tarry S G
7-4 MYTHICAL BOLT Tarry S G
9-3 VISUALITY Tarry S G
Juglall T (132: 5-8-8)
3-10 CONQUERING BRITAIN Maroun G J
8-7 QUEEN RACHEL Maroun G J
9-11 FICTICIOUS Jonker C
Khumalo S (315: 42-33-29)
5-5 PAUSED Gray St John D
6-6 OVER SHARING Sage R R
8-8 OTTAWA Maroun G J
9-8 SPLAT THE CAT Maroun G J
Klink N (271: 28-19-30)
3-8 STELLARMEIN Azzie M G/A A
8-9 HEAR THE TRUMPET Nieuwenhuizen
9-2 SWELL TIME Botes B D
Lerena D R (251: 24-15-22)
6-3 SOVEREIGN REIGN Nieuwenhuizen
9-9 COUNTESS VAR Habib F
Lerena G (389: 104-55-49)
1-2 EHSAAN De Kock M F
2-4 CAPTAIN'S ALPHA Dawson C
4-2 JACKO BOY Janse van Vuur
5-2 CHEVRON Nieuwenhuizen
6-5 ORAPA Dawson C
7-5 BOLD COAST Peter P A
9-6 COYOTE GIRL Janse van Vuur
Little C (15: 0-0-3)
3-4 WITHOUT LIMITS Little D
6-1 MAMBO SYMPHONY Little D
Matsunyane K (386: 29-34-33)
6-13 SWEET TRIAL Magner R R
8-4 NO MORE WORDS Sage R R
Maujean C (618: 39-51-72)
2-3 GIMME THE FIRE Sham D
4-11 EIGHTFOLDS LASS Soma J A
5-6 MR CUDDLES Woodruff G V
6-9 DREAD THE DRAGON Woodruff G V
9-7 STARLIGHTTEMPTRESS Woodruff G V
Munger R (940: 97-98-101)
2-2 THE RUSSIAN SAILOR Maroun G J
4-8 ACRONYM Nieuwenhuizen
6-11 NENG KAPA NENG Magner R R
7-6 DOUBLE 'O' EIGHT Maroun G J
8-10 QUEEN OF WAR Maroun G J
9-1 PASSION PEACH Botes B D
Nyawo B (19: 0-0-0)
5-12 FEITAS FLYER Verdonese E
Penny J (489: 16-20-30)
2-6 CATEGORY FOUR Maroun G J
3-6 ROCK ME POKEY Maroun G J
6-10 PERFACT Spies T
8-11 ILHA DA VAR Magner R R
Sampson J (66: 4-5-2)
5-13 THE BRASS WAY Verdonese E
7-1 COPPER JAY Verdonese E
Schwarz D (487: 41-43-36)
2-1 THE SANDS Alexander G M
3-3 SUPER FINE Alexander G M
4-4 ANDIAMO Alexander G M
5-11 BILLIE'S BOY Alexander G M
7-8 ARMSTRONG De Kock M F
9-14 EFFORTLESS Alexander G M
Simons R (365: 31-32-40)
1-4 JASH De Kock M F
5-1 LASAIR De Kock M F
9-12 CLAREMORRIS Magner R R
Steyn K (202: 6-7-13)
8-3 ROCK PIGEON Erasmus L (Jnr
Storey C (381: 22-32-27)
1-5 KRYGER Matchett P F
3-9 FOURSIXSIXFOUR Maroun G J
Strydom P (277: 34-35-29)
6-4 NORLAND Erasmus C E
Thackeray M (363: 12-13-21)
3-11 MIQUE Jonker C
4-7 EXULTANT Ferreira S M
6-14 MR TINSEL Wiid B O
V.Rensburg M (403: 38-37-45)
2-5 FORT SIOUX Maroun G J
3-5 GREAT PROSPERITY Maroun G J
4-6 SHORT SKIRT FLIRT Maroun G J
7-10 VARIMAX Azzie M G/A A
8-1 MODJADJI Cason D D
Zackey C (663: 52-68-65)
1-3 GROBAN Steyn D
3-1 JUST A GREETING Ferreira S M
4-1 GLITTER PATH Maroun G J
6-8 REVELATION Verdonese E
7-7 JAMESON GIRL Dawson C
8-2 ILLEGAL Dawson C
9-10 COSMIC MIST Ferreira S M

Turffontein New Course
21/03/2019
Adamson H (Gau:. 78: 2-4-7)
5-7 TURF MASTER Greyling J
Alexander G M (Gau:. 268: 26-27-25)
2-1 THE SANDS Schwarz D
3-3 SUPER FINE Schwarz D
4-4 ANDIAMO Schwarz D
4-12 THE JOCELYN TREE Brown S
5-11 BILLIE'S BOY Schwarz D
9-14 EFFORTLESS Schwarz D
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 265: 26-29-23)
3-8 STELLARMEIN Klink N
7-10 VARIMAX V.Rensburg M
Botes B D (Gau:. 109: 8-6-13)
9-1 PASSION PEACH Munger R
9-2 SWELL TIME Klink N
Cason D D (Gau:. 81: 6-8-12)
8-1 MODJADJI V.Rensburg M
Dawson C (Gau:. 181: 18-11-15)
2-4 CAPTAIN'S ALPHA Lerena G
6-5 ORAPA Lerena G
7-7 JAMESON GIRL Zackey C
8-2 ILLEGAL Zackey C
9-5 I AIN'T TRIPPIN Danielson R
De Kock M F (KZN:. 401: 63-59-47)
1-2 EHSAAN Lerena G
1-4 JASH Simons R
5-1 LASAIR Simons R
7-8 ARMSTRONG Schwarz D
7-9 WHAT A CAPTAIN De Gouveia D
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 192: 11-9-7)
6-4 NORLAND Strydom P
Erasmus L (Jnr (Gau:. 88: 4-3-6)
8-3 ROCK PIGEON Steyn K
Ferraris O A (Gau:. 168: 19-15-15)
1-1 AQUA DELTA Ferraris L J
6-2 MARCH TO GLORY Ferraris L J
8-5 FRANKLY Ferraris L J
Ferreira S M (Gau:. 121: 11-10-9)
3-1 JUST A GREETING Zackey C
4-7 EXULTANT Thackeray M
9-10 COSMIC MIST Zackey C
Gray St John D (Gau:. 362: 28-34-43)
5-5 PAUSED Khumalo S
Habib F (Gau:. 136: 14-7-17)
9-9 COUNTESS VAR Lerena D R
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 291: 38-46-26)
4-2 JACKO BOY Lerena G
5-3 DRY YOUR EYES Habib C
8-6 LADY JACKSON Habib C
9-6 COYOTE GIRL Lerena G
Jonker C (Gau:. 52: 6-1-3)
3-11 MIQUE Thackeray M
9-11 FICTICIOUS Juglall T
Kuit D (KZN:. 22: 0-0-0)
2-7 EAGLE RULER Bantam C
5-10 APPACHE OUTLAW Bantam C
9-17 GEORGIA MAY *Reserve Runne
Laird A G (Gau:. 261: 39-31-31)
1-7 PINCH POT Danielson R
Lerena S (Gau:. 66: 5-5-6)
1-8 POTALAS PRINCE Brown S
Little D (Gau:. 42: 3-2-3)
3-4 WITHOUT LIMITS Little C
4-13 THE WHISPER Herrera Gomez
6-1 MAMBO SYMPHONY Little C
Magner R R (Gau:. 278: 22-26-36)
6-11 NENG KAPA NENG Munger R
6-13 SWEET TRIAL Matsunyane K
8-11 ILHA DA VAR Penny J
9-12 CLAREMORRIS Simons R
Maroun G J (Gau:. 378: 25-21-23)
2-6 CATEGORY FOUR Penny J
2-5 FORT SIOUX V.Rensburg M
2-2 THE RUSSIAN SAILOR Munger R
3-10 CONQUERING BRITAIN Juglall T
3-9 FOURSIXSIXFOUR Storey C
3-5 GREAT PROSPERITY V.Rensburg M
3-6 ROCK ME POKEY Penny J
4-1 GLITTER PATH Zackey C
4-6 SHORT SKIRT FLIRT V.Rensburg M
7-6 DOUBLE 'O' EIGHT Munger R
8-8 OTTAWA Khumalo S
8-10 QUEEN OF WAR Munger R
8-7 QUEEN RACHEL Juglall T
9-8 SPLAT THE CAT Khumalo S
Matchett P F (Gau:. 282: 24-35-15)
1-5 KRYGER Storey C
1-6 MR JACKSON Habib Devin
7-2 DAN THE LAD Habib Devin
9-13 LIQUID GOLD Habib Devin
Naidoo S (Gau:. 44: 1-4-3)
4-3 NOTQUITETHEREYET Derere K
Nieuwenhuizen (Gau:. 203: 20-19-16)
4-8 ACRONYM Munger R
5-2 CHEVRON Lerena G
6-3 SOVEREIGN REIGN Lerena D R
8-9 HEAR THE TRUMPET Klink N
Peter P A (Gau:. 415: 58-54-35)
3-2 DESTINYS GAME Hewitson L
7-5 BOLD COAST Lerena G
9-4 UPSKILLED Ferraris L J
Sage R R (Gau:. 83: 16-4-7)
6-6 OVER SHARING Khumalo S
8-4 NO MORE WORDS Matsunyane K
Sham D (P.E:. 248: 14-25-25)
2-3 GIMME THE FIRE Maujean C
Soma J A (Gau:. 107: 6-13-8)
2-11 RESPONSIBLE Danielson R
3-12 JAY BOMB Danielson R
4-10 COMMANCHE SIOUX Habib C
4-11 EIGHTFOLDS LASS Maujean C
Spies T (Gau:. 391: 26-37-29)
6-10 PERFACT Penny J
Stenger D N (Gau:. 70: 6-2-10)
5-9 HERO FACTOR Brown S
9-16 FURLA *Reserve Runne
Steyn D (Gau:. 36: 0-5-1)
1-3 GROBAN Zackey C
6-15 COSMIC COUNT *Reserve Runne
6-12 STORM OUTGOING Danielson R
Stidolph B (Zim:. 34: 2-2-1)
3-7 OCEANS PRIDE Habib Devin
Tarry S G (Gau:. 782: 102-82-74)
1-9 KEEP SMILING Hewitson L
2-8 KARAKORAM Hewitson L
4-9 CAPTIVATING Hewitson L
5-8 CINNABON Ferraris L J
5-4 DOUBLE WINNER Hewitson L
6-7 SEA AIR Hewitson L
7-4 MYTHICAL BOLT Hewitson L
7-3 PURPLE DIAMOND Ferraris L J
9-15 LOLITA DELAGO *Reserve Runne
9-3 VISUALITY Hewitson L
Verdonese E (Gau:. 102: 6-7-11)
5-12 FEITAS FLYER Nyawo B
5-13 THE BRASS WAY Sampson J
6-8 REVELATION Zackey C
7-1 COPPER JAY Sampson J
Wiid B O (Gau:. 102: 7-8-6)
2-10 ONE OF OUR OWN Habib Devin
4-5 PETITE AIME Habib Devin
6-14 MR TINSEL Thackeray M
Woodruff G V (Gau:. 253: 29-29-38)
2-9 LEMON DROP SHOT De Gouveia D
5-6 MR CUDDLES Maujean C
6-9 DREAD THE DRAGON Maujean C
9-7 STARLIGHTTEMPTRESS Maujean C


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Thursday, March 21, 2019 20:52:01