Vaal
08/12/2018
9
17.05
Drakenstein Stud FM 66 Handicap
1000 Metres (S)
Merit Rated 66 Hcp (F&M)
Apprentice allowance may be claimed
(Course Record : 55.46 secs. MAGICO)
R 82000
1 - R
2 - R
3 - R
4 - R
5 - R
51250
16400
8200
4100
2050
Swinger
Exacta
Trifecta
Quartet
Pl/Acc:Leg 7
Pick 6:Leg 6

16 Runners

1000 Metres Vaal . . .
% WINNERS from Barrier Draw
. . . previous 665 races.
% PLACES(1-2-3-4) from Barrier Draw
Same Trainer: (1-14)(5-7)(6-10) Magic Tips: 11-3-7-4-1
Field statistics
Average per runner
- Runs:
- Runs:
259
16
Wins:
Wins:
25
2
Places:
Places:
80
5
Stakes:
Stakes:
R 2272051.
R 142003.
10%
31%
Wins.
Places.
PREDICTED FINISH: PREVIOUS RUN INFORMATION
No Horse Len
Beh
Speed
Index
Pred
Time
Merit
Rated
Mass Dr B Jockey Trainer Wks Fin LBh Dist Jockey Bett Time BA
5 QUEEN OF WAR 0.0 [74] 58.4 {65} 59.5 10 V.Rensburg M Maroun G J (3) 5 3.3 1000 Zackey C 22/1 58.37 A
12 FICTICIOUS 0.9 [73] 58.6 {54} 54.0 13 B Gates J Jonker C (4) 8 4.7 1000 Khan M 31/4 58.77 BA
14 WRAP IT UP 1.2 [72] 58.6 {50} 52.0 14 B Yeni M Gray St John D (2) 7 3.1 1200 De Gouveia D 16/1 58.69 BA
3 NICKY NOO 2.2 [70] 58.8 {67} 60.5 4 Strydom P Binda C (3) 4 2.1 1200 V/d Hoven H 18/1 58.66 a
10 GOODNESS ME 2.4 [70] 58.8 {60} 57.0 11 B Lerena G Botes B D (3) 9 6.9 1200 Simons R 18/1 59.42 BA
8 FARARANGA 3.5 [68] 59.0 {71} 58.5 8 Zechner K Sham D (2) 6 3.0 1200 Zackey C 13/1 58.93 A
1 BURUNDI BUSH 3.5 [68] 59.0 {68} 61.0 15 B Khumalo S Gray St John D (1) 7 11.2 1400 Yeni M 36/1 59.66 BA
11 FLYING FEATHER 3.5 [68] 59.0 {59} 56.5 3 B Steyn K De Beer F C (4) 10 6.5 1000 Steyn K 50/1 59.07 A
16 VARGRAVES 4.8 [65] 59.3 {41} 52.0 2 B Thackeray M Nieuwenhuizen (2) 10 5.6 1200 Munger R 50/1 59.25 BA
15 WALLABY WANABE 5.0 [65] 59.3 {49} 53.0 6 Habib C Steyn D (4) 10 14.3 1600 Kennedy W 50/1 59.92 A
4 COUNTESS VAR 5.4 [64] 59.4 {66} 60.0 12 Lerena D R Habib F (11) 14 9.5 1000 Zackey C 9/1 60.26 A
13 RED TARA 5.8 [64] 59.4 {61} 53.5 1 Klink N Erasmus L (Jnr (7) 6 7.1 1000 !Sithole A 9/1 60.37 a
7 QUEEN RACHEL 7.4 [61] 59.7 {64} 59.0 5 B Munger R Maroun G J (2) 1 0.7 1000 Hewitson L 9/2 59.66 B
9 LIQUID GOLD 8.2 [59] 59.9 {69} 57.5 7 B Matsunyane K Matchett P F (19) 1 1.0 1000 Domeyer A 3/4 59.57 BA
6 SWELL TIME 10.2 [56] 60.2 {65} 59.5 9 Penny J Botes B D (3) 14 12.3 1200 Maujean C 50/1 60.37 A
2 LADY JACKSON 10.4 [55] 60.3 {75} 60.5 16 Simons R Janse van Vuur (3) 1 0.1 1000 Marcus A 41/10 60.35 A
A really tricky final contest for fillies and mares over five furlongs where extreme caution is advised. FLYING FEATHER has disappointed this campaign but her best recent performance came when she was equipped with blinkers and she gets the services of an in-form rider today. The chestnut filly continues to drop in the merit ratings and she can upset. The former Cape resident NICKY NOO showed her usual blistering toe when she was caught late on her local debut over an extra furlong on this track last month in a stronger event. The drop to the minimum distance for the first time in her career is a big worry but she would have come on from that first Highveld start and merits obvious respect. QUEEN RACHEL took a long time to shed her maiden tag but she enjoys racing at this venue and could be better than rated on her handicap debut.
***** Trainer/Jockey Combinations for RACE 9. Performances for current and previous season - up to 100 runs *****
No Trainer Jockey Rns 1st 2nd 3rd Win% Plc% No Trainer Jockey Rns 1st 2nd 3rd Win% Plc%
1 Gray St John D Khumalo S 51 6 7 4 12 33 9 Matchett P F Matsunyane K 35 2 6 1 6 26
2 Janse van Vuur Simons R 80 15 5 9 19 36 10 Botes B D Lerena G 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Binda C Strydom P 30 6 3 3 20 40 11 De Beer F C Steyn K 2 0 0 0 0 0
4 Habib F Lerena D R 20 3 2 2 15 35 12 Jonker C Gates J 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Maroun G J V.Rensburg M 17 2 2 2 12 35 13 Erasmus L (Jnr Klink N 2 0 0 1 0 50
6 Botes B D Penny J 4 1 0 0 25 25 14 Gray St John D Yeni M 37 1 4 4 3 24
7 Maroun G J Munger R 100 7 8 6 7 21 15 Steyn D Habib C 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Sham D Zechner K 100 7 7 14 7 28 16 Nieuwenhuizen Thackeray M 13 2 0 0 15 15

1

10/1

68
BURUNDI BUSH (BA)
5 y.o. b m. dob: 11 Aug 2013
61.0
15
16
S'manga
KHUMALO
100* 30:4-2-3
St
John GRAY
74* 30:4-3-4
Gau: Rndtn
Wet: 2:0-0-1
Crs: 20:3-3-1
Dst: 1:0-0-0
C&D: 1:0-0-0
BEZRIN - Rutana by Announce.
Breeder: GRAYSTONE STUD
Mr St John D Gray
Green, white rings, quartered cap
Tot Rns: 29:4-4-3
Stakes: R 312150
(4) 17.08.10 V 23 G FM72 s 1200 Zackey C 59.5 (71) BA 5-8 3 1.10 Embrasiatic 59.0 71.88 57.28 7/2 37/10 85 Ran on strongly late
(1) 17.09.05 T 106 G FM76 s 1160 Wrogemann G 57.5 (71) BA 3-8 8 8.95 Madam Secretary 56.5 70.36 58.83 9/2 21/2 70 Outpaced throughout
(6) 17.09.14 T 139 G FM68 s 1160 De Melo K 61.0 (70) BA 5-9 4 2.65 Elusive Strike 58.5 68.59 57.89 11/2 61/10 79 In touch-no extra
(6) 17.10.28 T 304 G FM76 s 1160 Thackeray M 56.5 (69) BA 3-11 9 10.50 Claret Cup 54.5 69.90 59.90 10/1 15/1 59 Faded badly
(1) 17.12.07 V 458 G FM64 s 1200 Schwarz D 58.5 (66) BA 6-13 10 7.20 Goodness Me 54.0 73.21 59.14 13/1 11/1 67 Prominent-weakened
(3) 17.12.14 V 488 G FM68 s 1200 Lerena G 59.0 (66) BA 1-14 1 1.50 *Penny Royal 59.0 68.99 58.26 9/1 11/1 75 Won going away
(5) 18.01.02 V 557 G FM76 s 1200 Yeni M 57.5 (71) BA 2-13 10 7.50 Red Ridge 57.0 71.02 59.09 4/1 11/1 67 Speedy-weakened
(1) 18.02.08 V 693 G FM68 s 1200 Brown S 61.5 (71) BA 14-14 9 6.75 Last Chirp 60.5 71.52 59.05 9/1 28/1 68 Weakened steadily
(26) 18.02.17 T 731 G FM76 s 1160 V.Rensburg M 57.5 (71) BA 3-11 10 10.90 Regal Graduation 56.0 69.76 59.33 18/1 22/1 65 Prominent-faded
(12) 18.08.21 V 59 G FM81 s 1200 V.Rensburg M 57.5 (76) BA 3-8 7 4.30 La Bastide 60.0 73.30 58.47 16/1 36/1 73 Lst 1l-no threat
(2) 18.11.13 V 345 G FM84 s 1000 De Gouveia D 56.0 (76) BA 13-14 13 6.70 Opera 56.0 57.38 59.55 25/1 66/1 63 Lst 1l-no threat
(1) 18.11.29 V 404 G MR84 s 1400 Yeni M 55.0 (74) BA 5-7 7 11.20 Nordic Rebel 58.0 84.16 59.66 20/1 36/1 61 Faded badly
Won: Y12,V14,V12,V12,(51 wks). 3rd run after rest. Moderate recent form but will be cherry-ripe. 2-100260188213245-3384901090-707
2

4/1

75
LADY JACKSON (A)
3 y.o. b f. dob: 28 Aug 2015
60.5
16
16
Randall
SIMONS
73* 30:3-3-2
Johan
A Janse VAN VUUREN
102* 30:5-7-2
Gau: Rndfn
Wet: 1:1-0-0
Crs: 1:0-0-0
Dst: 6:1-1-3
C&D: 0:0-0-0
JACKSON - GeePee by Goldkeeper.
Breeder: FAVOUR STUD
A Joannides, H Haralambous, J F & L M F Wernars & Green Street Bloodstock (Pty) Ltd ( W Pirzl)
Blue and white checks, blue sleeves and cap
Tot Rns: 8:1-1-3
Stakes: R 126500
(3) 18.03.29 V 861 G MJP s 1200 Simons R 57.5 A 7-11 4 5.05 Mr Flood 60.0 71.81 61.01 9/2 31/4 48 Running on at finish
(2) 18.04.21 T 954 G JP s 1160 Hewitson L 54.5 A 2-8 5 2.75 Louis The Seventh 57.0 69.43 60.13 11/2 10/1 57 Lacked strong finish
(4) 18.05.04 nD 701 G MJP-F b 1000 Danielson R 60.0 A 3-8 3 3.00 Outlandos D'Amour 60.0 59.10 61.17 5/1 6/1 46 Handy-stayed on
(7) 18.05.30 G 759 G MJP b 1000 Hewitson L 57.5 A 4-9 3 0.30 Desolate Road 60.0 59.32 59.42 13/10 47/20 64 Handy-hung-outrun
(7) 18.07.20 nG 875 G MJP-F b 1000 Ferraris L J 56.0 A 1-6 3 2.35 Making Waves 60.0 59.17 60.37 21/10 2/1 54 Stayed on at finish
(3) 18.09.06 Y 116 G MP-3F s 1000 Lerena G 60.0 (81) A 6-10 2 3.10 Dalai's Promise 60.0 59.94 60.21 57/20 57/20 56 Speedy-2nd best
(7) 18.09.27 J 177 G MP-3 b 1000 Lerena G 57.5 (80) A 3-8 5 6.00 Winter Storm 60.0 59.89 61.19 16/10 47/20 46 Not striding out
(3) 18.11.18 S 268 Y MP s 1000 Marcus A 56.5 (77) A 2-15 1 0.10 *Woodstock Festiva 59.0 57.52 60.35 26/10 41/10f 54 Speedy-fought back
Won: S10(3 wks). Just won KZN maiden, up in class but still has scope. 45333-251
3

4/1

67
NICKY NOO (a)
4 y.o. b f. dob: 20 Oct 2014
60.5
4
16
Piere
STRYDOM
83* 30:2-4-3
Clinton
BINDA
39* 30:0-3-1
Gau: Prvte
Wet: 3:0-1-0
Crs: 1:0-0-0
Dst: 0:0-0-0
C&D: 0:0-0-0
HORSE CHESTNUT - Burnt Sienna by Western Winter.
Breeder: BEAUMONT STUD
Mr J M Mort
Red, purple sleeves, blue spots and cap
Tot Rns: 11:1-2-0
Stakes: R 90700
(3) 17.12.05 K 249 G MP-F s 1200 Africa L 60.0 A 10-11 11 18.05 Duchess Of Prussia 60.0 78.70 63.77 22/1 44/1 20 Slow-never showed
(7) 17.12.23 K 301 G MP-F s 1200 Behr G 60.0 A 3-9 6 8.50 Above Eleven 60.0 74.33 61.10 36/1 66/1 47 Prominent-saddle slp
(5) 18.02.10 K 394 G MP-F s 1200 Africa L 60.0 A 3-11 4 1.95 Golden Wine 60.0 74.20 60.77 18/1 99/1 50 Speedy-stayed on
(2) 18.03.17 L 453 G MP-F b 1400 Behr G 60.0 (71) A 5-10 7 4.90 Symphony 60.0 86.17 61.24 31/4 15/2 46 Set pace-saddle slpd
(5) 18.04.03 L 475 G MP-F b 1250 Behr G 60.0 (69) A 4-8 7 4.80 Spam Alert 60.0 77.24 61.11 27/4 18/1 47 Bumped start-handy
(3) 18.05.09 K 542 G MP-F b 1600 Mbhele S 56.0 (62) A 1-10 2 1.00 Cambridge Girl 60.0 103.81 60.61 13/1 16/1 52 Handy-overrcd-fought
(8) 18.05.29 K 579 S MP-F b 1600 Behr G 60.0 (67) A 1-13 10 14.30 Strawberry Fire 60.0 104.59 62.76 31/4 10/1 30 Faded badly
(2) 18.07.21 K 674 S MP-F b 1400 Mbhele S 56.0 (62) A 7-10 2 0.30 Miss Plumcake 56.0 89.18 60.48 15/1 22/1 53 Set pace-hung-caught
(6) 18.08.04 L 16 G MP-F b 1400 Mbhele S 57.5 (67) A 2-9 1 2.75 *Contessa's Glance 57.0 84.53 60.33 11/2 11/2 55 Handy-drew off
(9) 18.09.15 L 75 G FM68 b 1600 Mbhele S 56.5 (67) A 4-14 7 4.85 Strawberry Fire 61.0 100.45 59.78 13/1 16/1 60 Set pace-hung-tired
(3) 18.11.20 V 372 Y FM72 s 1200 V/d Hoven H 57.5 (67) a 3-14 4 2.10 Bullsade 59.0 71.36 58.66 25/1 18/1 71 Prominent-tired late
Won: L14,(18 wks). Ex Crawford H W J-2018.09.15. Best MR:71. Promising Highveld debut when showing speed, strong contender. 06477202-174
4

14/1

66
COUNTESS VAR (A)
4 y.o. ch f. dob: 29 Sep 2014
60.0
-2.5
12
16
Dylan
R LERENA
62* 30:3-2-3
Fabian
HABIB
61* 30:3-0-4
Wet: 1:0-0-0
Crs: 4:0-0-1
Dst: 8:1-1-2
C&D: 4:0-0-1
VAR - Lady Bequick by National Assembly.
Breeder: KLAWERVLEI STUD
J Nassif, G Barker, G J Nassif, Z L Nassif, L & W Zackey
Yellow, green stars, black sleeves, yellow cap
Tot Rns: 10:1-2-2
Stakes: R 122200
SalePrc: R 900000
(3) 17.04.06 V 907 G MJP-F s 1000 Hewitson L 60.0 A 5-14 3 1.75 Winter's Forge 60.0 57.67 58.40 28/10 3/1F 74 Challenged-stayed on
(49) 17.04.27 J 984 G MP-F b 1200 Hewitson L 57.0 A 5-9 4 3.10 Elegant Beauty 60.0 73.97 60.60 2/1 19/10f 52 Handy-weakened late
(1) 18.04.05 V 892 Y MP-F s 1000 Hewitson L 60.0 A 12-19 8 4.50 Flying Falcon 60.0 59.64 60.47 41/10 6/1 53 Prominent-blowing
(4) 18.04.12 V 919 G *WrkR s 1000 !Mosia S 57.5 A 13-13 8 6.20 Blenderhead 60.0 60.56 61.03 10/3 9/2 48 Lacked strong finish
(3) 18.05.12 T 1034 G *WrkR s 1160 !Mosia S 60.0 (61) A 7-10 2 2.40 Kick Butt 60.0 69.85 60.58 9/2 71/20 52 Speedy-2nd best
(3) 18.06.05 Y 1103 G MP-F s 1000 Lerena D R 56.0 (58) A 8-11 2 1.40 Goa 60.0 57.79 60.56 11/1 5/1 52 Speedy-outrun late
(4) 18.06.26 V 1173 G MP-F s 1000 Lerena D R 57.5 (61) BA 3-14 5 2.40 Casual Wear 57.0 59.49 60.26 3/1 4/1 55 Speedy-shifted-tired
(5) 18.07.21 J 1258 G MP-F b 1000 Lerena D R 57.5 (61) A 8-10 1 4.10 *Ottawa 57.0 58.95 59.52 16/10 16/10F 63 Set pace-cruised in
(4) 18.08.25 J 76 G FM66 b 1000 Lerena D R 57.5 (66) A 1-10 3 0.55 Mademoiselle 59.5 58.76 58.63 9/2 9/2f 72 Set pace-shifted 200
(10) 18.09.22 J 166 G FM66 b 1000 Zackey C 60.0 (66) A 14-14 14 9.50 River Ayre 57.5 60.53 60.26 31/4 9/1 55 Speedy-faded late
(1) 18.12.04 V 430 G FM72 s 1000 Lerena D R 54.5 (66) A 1-7 5 7.40 Ulla 58.0 58.72 59.89 6/1 8/1 59
Won: J10,(20 wks). Rested 11 wks. *Carded to race 04/12, had decent form before last run. 34-882251-30
5

5/1

65
QUEEN OF WAR (A)
4 y.o. b f. dob: 8 Sep 2014
59.5
10
16
Marco
V/RENSBURG
58* 30:2-1-3
Grant
MAROUN
66* 30:5-1-1
Gau: Rndfn
Wet: 1:0-0-0
Crs: 5:0-0-0
Dst: 18:2-2-1
C&D: 5:0-0-0
GREAT BRITAIN - Picadilly Miss by London News.
Breeder: EQUUS STUD
Mr G J Maroun
White, purple maltese cross and cap
Tot Rns: 18:2-2-1
Stakes: R 167475
(2) 18.04.26 Y 976 G MP-F s 1000 Murray C 60.0 (65) A 5-13 4 4.20 Mighty High 57.0 58.37 60.20 12/1 10/1 56 Prominent-no extra
(7) 18.05.12 T 1037 G *WrkR s 1000 !Matsoele T 57.5 (65) A 8-10 1 1.40 *Reventador 60.0 59.25 60.52 2/1 26/10 53 Speedy-found extra
(1) 18.06.28 Y 1184 G FM76 s 1000 Matsunyane K 51.0 (65) A 4-15 13 9.65 Carmalita 61.0 59.67 60.50 20/1 36/1 53 Prominent-faded
(4) 18.07.07 T 1215 G FM74 s 1000 Matsunyane K 51.0 (65) BA 1-6 3 2.30 Lady Of The World 60.5 57.11 59.34 28/1 18/1 65 Speedy-stayed on
(3) 18.08.07 V 14 G FM72 s 1000 Matsunyane K 52.0 (64) BA 7-10 6 3.50 Last Chirp 60.0 59.51 59.61 71/10 8/1 62 Lst 1l-speedy-tired
(2) 18.08.25 J 77 G MR65 b 1000 Strydom P 58.5 (62) BA 4-9 1 3.25 *Rebel Renegade 57.0 58.27 58.30 9/2 27/4 75 Handy-drew off late
(2) 18.09.08 J 124 G FM79 b 1000 Khan M 54.5 (68) BA 2-7 6 5.75 Shifting Shadows 55.0 59.43 58.80 10/3 71/20 70 Handy-brushed 350m
(4) 18.09.22 J 166 G FM66 b 1000 Strydom P 61.0 (68) BA 6-14 10 4.50 River Ayre 57.5 59.53 59.23 9/2 11/2 66 Speedy-tired late
(1) 18.10.20 J 269 G MR66 b 1000 Hewitson L 61.0 (68) A 2-12 6 5.55 Pius Oil 52.5 58.60 58.50 71/10 11/1 73 Speedy-no extra
(3) 18.10.25 V 279 G FM66 s 1000 V/d Hoven H 61.0 (68) A 4-14 5 0.95 Ficticious 53.0 57.27 58.47 11/1 13/1 73 Speedy-stayed on
(1) 18.11.13 V 347 G FM66 s 1000 Matsunyane K 56.5 (67) A 12-14 7 4.40 Ponchielli 50.0 57.58 59.38 15/1 10/1 64 Made steady headway
(3) 18.11.20 V 373 Y MR66 s 1000 Zackey C 60.5 (67) A 13-16 5 3.30 Singaswewin 52.5 59.00 58.37 14/1 22/1 74 Prominent-tired late
Won: T10,J10,(15 wks). *Carded to race 04/12, fair recent form. 0402264103-61606575
6

25/1

65
SWELL TIME (A)
4 y.o. b f. dob: 14 Aug 2014
59.5
9
16
Jarryd
PENNY
34* 30:1-5-1
Barend
BOTES
62* 30:3-1-3
Gau: Vaal
Wet: 1:0-0-0
Crs: 4:1-0-0
Dst: 4:1-0-1
C&D: 0:0-0-0
CRUSADE - Lite Spark by Sportsworld.
Breeder: SOMERSET STUD
Mr W J Coates
Orange, silver stars & slvs, orange cap, silver stars
Tot Rns: 9:2-0-1
Stakes: R 96675
(6) 17.10.23 Q 75 G MP-F s 1000 Penny J 59.0 A 6-10 1 8.25 *The Big Chill 59.0 59.62 58.89 59/10 11/1 69 Slow-won going away
(21) 17.12.04 Q 128 G FM62 s 1000 Penny J 57.0 (64) A 6-14 3 3.75 Sweet Pleasures 56.5 58.92 59.15 2/1 4/1 66 In touch-running on
(4) 18.04.28 J 989 G MR66 b 1000 Mjoka M 58.5 (70) A 3-14 12 5.55 Rebel Renegade 53.5 60.16 59.09 11/1 14/1 67 Handy-weakened
(5) 18.05.24 V 1071 G FM72 s 1200 Penny J 57.5 (70) A 8-14 1 2.25 *Ancient Spirit 58.0 69.38 58.35 14/1 28/1 74 Speedy-found extra
(4) 18.06.28 Y 1184 G FM76 s 1000 Penny J 59.0 (76) A 5-15 10 6.45 Carmalita 61.0 59.03 58.80 9/2 11/2F 70 Never dangerous
(3) 18.07.29 T 1286 G FM77 s 1160 Khumalo S 59.0 (76) A 10-10 8 8.10 Celestina 55.0 70.03 58.70 71/10 10/1 71 Speedy-faded badly
(11) 18.08.21 V 58 G FM72 s 1200 Lerena D R 59.5 (76) A 5-10 10 9.15 Colombina 57.0 74.33 60.13 7/1 11/1 57 Speedy-faded badly
(2) 18.11.06 V 318 G MR80 s 1200 Penny J 57.0 (74) A 4-10 10 9.50 Carbon Atom 57.0 71.03 60.26 25/1 50/1 55 Speedy-hung-bumped
(3) 18.11.20 V 372 Y FM72 s 1200 Maujean C 59.0 (70) A 8-14 14 12.30 Bullsade 59.0 73.40 60.37 28/1 50/1 54 In touch-faded badly
Won: Q10,V12,(28 wks). 3rd run after rest. Poor form, needs to improve. 130108-000
7

7/1

64
QUEEN RACHEL (B)
4 y.o. b f.
59.0
5
16
Ryan
MUNGER
85* 30:5-4-3
Grant
MAROUN
66* 30:5-1-1
Gau: Rndfn
Wet: 2:0-0-0
Crs: 7:1-1-3
Dst: 7:1-2-1
C&D: 4:1-1-1
GREAT BRITAIN - Picadilly Miss by London News.
Breeder: EQUUS STUD
Mr G J Maroun
White, purple maltese cross and cap
Tot Rns: 18:1-5-4
Stakes: R 197000
(3) 18.03.31 T 873 G MP-F b 1400 Munger R 60.0 (63) A 7-13 10 8.35 Quick Glimpse 60.0 88.37 61.34 9/1 18/1 45 Never threatened
(3) 18.04.19 V 946 G MP s 1200 Murray C 57.5 (62) A 10-12 8 6.50 Certifiable 60.0 71.62 61.12 11/1 20/1 47 Speedy-weakened
(1) 18.05.12 T 1034 G *WrkR s 1160 !Matsoele T 60.0 (59) A 2-10 3 3.10 Kick Butt 60.0 69.99 60.76 9/1 10/1 50 Made steady progress
(3) 18.05.20 J 1052 G MP-F b 1000 Marwing Wesl 60.0 (57) BA 3-7 2 5.50 Colombina 60.0 59.76 59.83 16/1 20/1 60 Lacked strong finish
(12) 18.06.07 V 1113 G MP-F s 1200 Marwing Wesl 60.0 (56) BA 6-14 3 4.50 Kissmeinmydreams 56.0 70.54 59.91 9/1 22/1 59 Speedy-shifted-tired
(2) 18.08.28 V 82 G MP s 1000 Maujean C 57.5 (62) BA 3-8 3 5.95 Singfonico 60.0 59.37 60.77 57/20 26/10F 50 In touch-no extra
(3) 18.09.13 Y 136 G MP-F b 1200 V/d Hoven H 60.0 (57) BA 1-9 2 0.30 Miss Pinkerton 58.0 71.48 59.25 27/4 6/1 65 Handy-shifted 200m
(2) 18.10.06 J 203 G MP-F b 1200 V/d Hoven H 60.0 (64) BA 12-12 6 5.25 Frankly 57.5 73.45 60.62 11/2 9/1 52 Handy-wide-weakened
(0) 18.10.20 J 268 G MP-F b 1200 Munger R 60.0 (62) BA 2-12 2 2.70 Tricia 60.0 72.29 60.06 61/20 10/3F 57 Speedy-outrun late
(2) 18.10.23 V 251 G *WrkR s 1000 !Moagi T 57.5 (62) BA 5-9 2 1.10 Sugoi 59.0 58.66 60.36 17/4 21/4 54 Speedy-humped-outrun
(3) 18.11.08 V 322 G MP s 1200 Hewitson L 57.5 (60) BA 12-14 3 4.50 Golden Lion 59.0 71.75 61.25 47/20 61/20f 45 Prominent-no extra
(2) 18.11.27 V 392 G MP-F s 1000 Hewitson L 60.0 (59) B  16-18 1 0.70 *Upskilled 59.0 57.49 59.66 11/2 9/2 61 Won going away
Won: V10(2 wks). Best MR:65. Finally won maiden last time but could be better than rated. 00702508323-3262231
8

10/1

71
FARARANGA (A)
3 y.o. b f.
58.5
8
16
Karl
ZECHNER
55* 30:1-3-3
Dorrie
SHAM
46* 30:0-4-3
P.E: Farvw
Wet: 1:0-0-1
Crs: 5:0-1-1
Dst: 8:1-2-3
C&D: 2:0-1-1
QUERARI - Palm Island by Kahal.
Breeder: MR & MRS C R STONEBR
Mr & Mrs C R Stonebridge
Red, gold chevron, halved sleeves, quartered cap
Tot Rns: 13:1-3-3
Stakes: R 154250
(4) 18.03.01 V 761 G MJP-F s 1200 Danielson R 60.0 A 14-14 7 5.90 Cloud Break 60.0 72.30 61.10 3/1 5/1 47 Speedy-weakened
(5) 18.03.29 V 862 G MJP-F s 1200 Brown S 60.0 A 4-17 10 10.65 Heaven's Reward 60.0 73.80 61.90 11/1 15/1 39 Prominent-faded
(1) 18.05.01 J 991 G MJP-F b 1000 Zechner K 60.0 A 2-11 3 0.15 Arikel 60.0 59.36 59.16 12/1 71/10 66 Handy-challenged str
(3) 18.05.10 V 1026 G MJP-F s 1000 Zechner K 60.0 A 5-11 3 2.15 Calypso Dancer 56.0 57.96 59.76 9/1 6/1 60 Speedy-stayed on
(5) 18.05.31 Y 1087 S MJP-F s 1000 Zechner K 60.0 A 15-16 3 2.55 Nafaayes 60.0 58.86 60.16 21/4 27/4 56 Speedy-stayed on
(2) 18.07.08 J 1222 G JP-F b 1200 Storey C 57.0 A 2-9 5 2.80 Heaven's Reward 60.0 72.93 60.33 6/1 27/4 55 Weakened late stages
(2) 18.07.24 V 1267 G MJP-F s 1000 Storey C 60.0 A 4-13 2 2.00 Ulla 60.0 59.52 59.82 5/1 6/1 60 In touch-outrun late
(6) 18.08.09 J 20 G MP-F b 1000 Storey C 58.0 (76) A 2-11 6 5.55 Hear The Trumpet 58.0 60.93 60.70 5/4 21/20F 51 Lst 2l-no threat
(1) 18.09.20 J 151 G MP-F b 1000 Storey C 58.0 (74) A 9-11 4 3.90 Ilha Da Varlette 58.0 60.11 60.08 9/1 31/4 57 Lst 2l-steady progr.
(1) 18.09.29 J 185 G MP-F b 1200 Zackey C 58.0 (71) A 6-12 2 0.50 Practical Cat 58.0 72.28 59.65 8/1 71/10 61 Set pace-fought hard
(7) 18.10.09 J 212 G MP-3F b 1000 Zackey C 60.0 (71) A 3-9 1 1.10 *See You Tyger 60.0 59.05 59.95 47/20 2/1 58 Set pace-hung-kpt on
(2) 18.11.27 V 399 G FM66 s 1200 Zackey C 57.5 (71) A 11-15 6 3.00 Kick Butt 57.0 69.90 58.93 12/1 13/1 69 Speedy-tired late
Won: J10,(9 wks). Decent handicap debut, likes the minimum distance, watch. 27033352-64216
9

14/1

69
LIQUID GOLD (BA)
3 y.o. ch f. dob: 4 Nov 2015
57.5
-4.0
7
16
Kabelo
MATSUYANE
46* 30:1-4-3
Paul
MATCHETT
62* 30:3-2-2
Gau: Rndtn
Wet: 1:0-0-1
Crs: 3:0-1-0
Dst: 6:1-1-1
C&D: 3:0-1-0
PHILANTHROPIST - Wrapped In Clover by Mt Livermore.
Breeder: HIGHLANDS FARMS STUD
Dr M Taljaardt
Lime greenandroyal blue qtd diag,green coll,blue slvs,green chevrons,blue cap,green
Tot Rns: 10:1-1-2
Stakes: R 82125
(3) 17.12.23 T 523 S MJP-F s 800 Wrogemann G 60.0 A 5-6 3 5.50 Miss Boomerang 60.0 47.36 58.06 4/1 9/2 77 Speedy-hung-weakened
(9) 18.01.11 V 581 G JP-F s 1000 Wrogemann G 57.0 A 5-7 4 5.65 Star Flyer 57.0 59.65 58.95 4/1 51/20 68 In touch-weakened
(4) 18.03.17 T 818 G JP-F s 1160 Wrogemann G 60.0 A 4-15 12 16.50 Ghaalla 60.0 72.02 62.12 11/1 18/1 37 Speedy-faded badly
(3) 18.04.14 J 928 G MJP-F b 1000 Wrogemann G 60.0 A 3-14 7 3.25 Three Stars 60.0 59.56 59.56 9/1 11/1 62 Wide-no strong fin.
(2) 18.05.05 T 1006 G JP-F b 1600 V.Niekerk G 57.0 A 2-7 7 24.80 Return Flight 60.0 103.76 62.56 18/1 28/1 32 Jmpd awk-faded badly
(6) 18.05.17 Y 1043 G MJP-F b 1200 Wrogemann G 60.0 A 2-12 6 6.95 Anneka 60.0 71.72 60.42 31/4 11/1 54 Handy-weakened
(1) 18.06.26 V 1173 G MP-F s 1000 Hewitson L 57.0 A 7-14 2 0.80 Casual Wear 57.0 59.17 59.57 12/1 22/1 62 Ran on-outrun late
(3) 18.07.05 Y 1206 G MJP-F s 1000 V.Rensburg M 60.0 A 3-6 3 7.80 Dancing Queen 60.0 58.88 60.38 71/10 11/2 54 Lst 1l-weakened
(1) 18.07.24 V 1267 G MJP-F s 1000 Simons R 60.0 BA 1-13 5 5.35 Ulla 60.0 60.19 60.09 71/10 10/1 57 Speedy-mouth injury
(19) 18.07.30 Q 354 G MJP-F s 1000 Domeyer A 60.0 BA 8-12 1 1.00 *What A Sarah 60.0 59.07 59.57 9/10 3/4F 62 Speedy-found extra
Won: Q10(19 wks). Rested 19 wks. Won maiden in Kimberley but has shown promise in this province. 3407762351
10

7/1

60
GOODNESS ME (BA)
5 y.o. ch m. dob: 27 Oct 2013
57.0
11
16
Gavin
LERENA
165* 30:9-6-6
Barend
BOTES
62* 30:3-1-3
Gau: Vaal
Wet: 2:1-0-0
Crs: 25:4-1-1
Dst: 6:0-0-1
C&D: 4:0-0-0
NOORDHOEK FLYER - Oh My by Strike Smartly.
Breeder: MR D G M SOUTHEY
G C Kalil, W Clues & A G O'Connor
Red, blue maltese cross, white sleeves and cap
Tot Rns: 39:5-3-2
Stakes: R 349925
(3) 18.02.08 V 693 G FM68 s 1200 Wrogemann G 58.0 (64) BA 8-14 4 1.55 Last Chirp 60.5 70.48 57.95 15/2 9/1 78 Stayed on at finish
(4) 18.03.01 V 763 G FM66 s 1200 Wrogemann G 59.0 (64) BA 13-14 5 2.45 Eleni 60.0 70.60 58.43 11/2 27/4 74 Lst 1l-baulked 200m
(3) 18.03.27 V 856 G FM72 s 1200 Wrogemann G 59.0 (70) BA 4-11 8 7.00 Moss Gas 58.5 71.58 59.21 5/1 6/1 66 Faded badly
(2) 18.04.19 V 949 G FM76 s 1200 Strydom P 57.0 (70) BA 2-15 6 3.50 Colour Of Light 60.0 71.39 58.49 14/1 22/1 73 Lacked strong finish
(3) 18.05.03 V 1004 G FM68 s 1200 Strydom P 60.5 (69) BA 9-11 1 0.25 *Announcing Rain 58.5 70.74 57.57 9/2 10/1 82 Lst 1l-ran on strong
(9) 18.05.24 V 1071 G FM72 s 1200 Murray C 59.5 (71) BA 7-14 7 4.50 Swell Time 57.5 70.28 58.65 71/10 12/1 71 Lst 2l-no extra
(3) 18.07.29 T 1286 G FM77 s 1160 Khan M 57.0 (71) BA 1-10 9 8.50 Celestina 55.0 70.11 58.71 12/1 25/1 71 Lst 1l-faded badly
(3) 18.08.21 V 58 G FM72 s 1200 De Gouveia D 59.5 (71) BA 2-10 9 8.75 Colombina 57.0 74.25 59.72 10/1 22/1 61 Lst 2l-faded badly
(4) 18.09.08 J 130 G FM66 b 1200 Strydom P 62.0 (70) BA 1-12 8 5.50 Bullsade 59.0 74.04 58.87 71/10 8/1 69 Not striding out
(4) 18.10.06 J 211 G FM66 b 1200 Simons R 61.5 (69) BA 5-10 5 7.00 Rock Pigeon 52.5 73.41 58.51 10/1 12/1 73 Sqzd start-no threat
(3) 18.11.01 V 296 G FM66 s 1200 Munger R 60.0 (66) BA 13-14 11 5.00 I Ain't Trippin 57.5 72.13 59.03 16/1 22/1 68 Lst 1l-no threat
(3) 18.11.20 V 372 Y FM72 s 1200 Simons R 55.5 (63) BA 7-14 9 6.90 Bullsade 59.0 72.32 59.42 25/1 18/1 64 Lst 1l-weakened
Won: V12,T1160,V12,V12,V12,(31 wks). Best MR:75. Moderate form but top jockey engaged. 4-32625276196050-3671074190614586179-98509
11

25/1

59
FLYING FEATHER (BA)
4 y.o. ch f. dob: 7 Aug 2014
56.5
3
16
Keanen
STEYN
34* 30:3-0-2
Coenie
DE BEER
41* 30:2-1-4
Gau: Vaal
Wet: 5:0-1-1
Crs: 5:0-0-1
Dst: 7:0-0-3
C&D: 2:0-0-0
REBEL KING - Ad Valorem by Caesour.
Breeder: BOLAND STUD
M R Kingsley-Wilkins & P D Cheshire, F C De Beer & F A de Nuzzo
Lilac, light green sleeves and cap
Tot Rns: 15:1-1-4
Stakes: R 128150
(5) 17.12.24 S 348 S MP-F s 1200 Marcus A 60.0   1-15 2 2.50 Alraune 60.0 69.66 59.89 18/1 22/10F 59 Moved up-outrun late
(4) 18.01.30 Y 655 G MP-F s 1000 Mjoka M 58.5 (70)   2-14 5 3.00 Eleni 60.0 58.48 59.61 4/1 57/20 62 Speedy-shifted-tired
(1) 18.02.24 T 752 G MP-F s 1160 Lerena G 60.0 (69) A 14-15 1 0.20 *Peppermint Tea 60.0 68.72 58.95 4/1 18/10F 68 In touch-fought hard
(3) 18.03.06 V 788 S FM72 s 1100 Lerena D R 51.5 (68) A 1-14 9 5.05 Madam Secretary 60.0 64.67 58.54 13/1 9/1 73 Speedy-weakened
(4) 18.03.24 Y 846 Y FM72 s 1000 Lerena G 58.5 (74) BA 3-5 3 3.10 Amajory 61.5 59.50 58.23 5/1 11/2 76 In touch-stayed on
(4) 18.04.24 V 969 G FM76 s 1200 Murray C 56.5 (73) A 8-8 6 6.25 Pretty Penny 58.0 70.63 58.73 9/1 22/1 71 Did not kick on
(2) 18.05.20 J 1056 G FM78 b 1000 Zechner K 55.0 (71) BA 3-9 3 0.50 Modjadji 57.0 58.61 57.81 18/1 8/1 80 Ran on-challengd str
(4) 18.05.31 Y 1091 S FM76 b 1450 Zechner K 55.5 (71) A 9-14 12 13.05 Witch Of The West 61.5 92.27 60.50 11/1 16/1 53 Faded badly in str.
(14) 18.06.28 Y 1184 G FM76 s 1000 Yeni M 56.5 (71) B  1-15 7 5.35 Carmalita 61.0 58.81 58.51 14/1 13/1 73 Speedy-weakened
(3) 18.10.04 Y 195 G AssPl b 1200 Penny J 56.5 (67) A 8-10 7 9.30 Captain's Princess 56.5 71.41 58.91 28/1 44/1 69 Handy-faded badly
(3) 18.10.25 V 279 G FM66 s 1000 Strydom P 59.0 (64) A 6-14 14 26.75 Ficticious 53.0 62.43 63.50 71/10 16/1 23 Eased out 300m mark
(4) 18.11.13 V 347 G FM66 s 1000 Steyn K 59.0 (64) A 2-14 10 6.50 Ponchielli 50.0 58.00 59.07 50/1 50/1 67 Jumped outwards-pace
Won: T1160,(41 wks). Blinkers ON. Best MR:74. Best recent run came with blinkers fitted. 833251936307-700
12

14/1

54
FICTICIOUS (BA)
5 y.o. ch m. dob: 15 Oct 2013
54.0
-4.0
13
16
Jason
GATES
72* 30:4-3-3
Chris
JONKER
54* 30:3-0-2
Gau: Vaal
Wet: 2:1-0-0
Crs: 14:1-2-3
Dst: 9:1-1-1
C&D: 6:1-1-1
ATSO - Ficticia by Kitwood.
Breeder: SCOTT BROS
Mr & Mrs C Jonker
White, red chevrons, striped sleeves, white cap
Tot Rns: 21:2-2-4
Stakes: R 179425
(1) 17.12.12 nT 482 Y FM70 s 1000 Thackeray M 52.5 (55) BA 10-12 8 9.00 Ice Art 57.0 60.05 58.48 7/1 8/1 73 In touch-faded badly
(12) 17.12.21 Y 522 G FM64 s 1000 Yeni M 53.5 (51) BA 7-13 6 4.75 Celtic Lady 61.0 57.61 58.01 9/1 9/1 78 Made late headway
(1) 18.03.17 T 825 G FM76 s 1160 Greyling J 53.0 (54) BA 12-13 3 1.00 Colour Of Light 58.5 68.80 57.47 33/1 44/1 83 In touch-ran on str.
(2) 18.03.27 V 855 G FM62 s 1200 Greyling J 56.0 (54) BA 10-10 3 1.70 Esploratore 58.5 70.12 58.39 10/3 9/2 74 Stayed on strongly
(2) 18.04.12 V 925 G FM72 s 1000 Greyling J 53.5 (59) BA 9-13 13 13.70 An Air Of Success 57.5 60.80 60.90 8/1 11/1 49 Never showed
(3) 18.04.24 V 967 G FM62 s 1200 Brown S 57.0 (56) BA 2-8 3 0.55 River Ayre 61.5 70.62 57.85 5/1 41/10 79 Speedy-cast shoe
(3) 18.05.17 Y 1047 G FM64 b 1200 Brown S 56.5 (56) BA 11-12 7 7.50 Virginia Moon 58.0 71.04 59.64 9/1 13/1 62 Wide-no threat
(8) 18.06.07 V 1114 G FM64 s 1000 Mjoka M 54.0 (55) BA 9-14 3 2.50 Rebel's Idol 51.0 57.94 58.47 12/1 12/1 73 Stayed on at finish
(10) 18.08.02 V 8 G FM66 s 1200 Zechner K 54.0 (54) BA 12-12 6 6.50 Operetta 57.5 72.18 59.21 6/1 71/10 66 Prominent-weakened
(2) 18.10.11 J 229 G FM66 b 1450 Klink N 49.0 (52) A 5-13 12 9.15 Paree 60.0 90.95 60.35 20/1 15/1 54 Wide-faded badly
(3) 18.10.25 V 279 G FM66 s 1000 Khan M 53.0 (52) BA 14-14 1 0.50 *Ilha Da Var 55.5 57.08 58.35 28/1 28/1 74 Prominent-ran on str
(4) 18.11.13 V 347 G FM66 s 1000 Khan M 54.0 (54) BA 11-14 8 4.70 Ponchielli 50.0 57.64 58.77 71/10 31/4 70 Never dangerous
Won: T1160,V10,(6 wks). Best MR:65. Chance on good penultimate run and gets 4kgs apprentice claim. 210090-80286330373-6018
13

14/1

61
RED TARA (a)
3 y.o. b f. dob: 30 Oct 2015
53.5
-4.0
1
16
Nathan
KLINK
54* 30:3-1-4
Leon
(Jnr) ERASMUS
53* 26:1-2-4
Gau: Prvte
Wet: 1:0-0-0
Crs: 2:0-0-0
Dst: 8:0-0-2
C&D: 2:0-0-0
EIGHTFOLD PATH - Welsh Parade by Parade Leader.
Breeder: J & MRS MARTIN
Mrs M J Erasmus
Blue, red epaulettes and sleeves, blue cap
Tot Rns: 8:0-0-2
Stakes: R 27125
(9) 18.02.08 V 689 G MJP-F s 1000 Greyling J 60.0 CA 13-13 8 9.50 River Rafting 60.0 60.75 59.62 30/1 50/1 62 Lst 1l-blowing
(2) 18.04.14 J 928 G MJP-F b 1000 Schwarz D 60.0 a 1-14 3 1.75 Three Stars 60.0 59.26 58.73 28/1 99/1 71 Handy-challenged str
(4) 18.05.01 J 991 G MJP-F b 1000 Hewitson L 60.0 a 9-11 5 1.00 Arikel 60.0 59.53 58.40 10/3 6/1 74 Handy-outrun late
(14) 18.05.31 Y 1087 S MJP-F s 1000 Hewitson L 60.0 a 1-16 4 3.65 Nafaayes 60.0 59.08 59.45 8/1 10/1 63 Speedy-tired late
(2) 18.09.06 Y 116 G MP-3F s 1000 Brown S 60.0 (77) a 10-10 3 6.10 Dalai's Promise 60.0 60.54 59.61 71/10 9/1 62 Lacked strong finish
(2) 18.09.22 J 166 G FM66 b 1000 Brown S 57.5 (74) a 13-14 9 4.20 River Ayre 57.5 59.47 58.57 14/1 44/1 72 Wide-running on late
(3) 18.10.04 Y 193 G MP-3 s 1000 Lerena D R 55.0 (70) a 13-14 8 9.65 Vardo 60.0 59.91 61.24 15/4 6/1 46 Never threatened
(6) 18.10.23 V 250 G *WrkR s 1000 !Sithole A 59.0 (66) a 10-12 6 7.10 All At Once 59.0 59.37 60.37 71/10 9/1 54 Prominent-weakened
(1) 18.12.04 V 430 G FM72 s 1000 Gates J 48.0 (61) a 4-7 7 8.00 Ulla 58.0 58.84 59.91 25/1 15/1 59
Placed: J10,Y10,Y10,(13 wks). *Carded to race 04/12, maiden who is better than recent form, low mass. 8354-3986
14

14/1

50
WRAP IT UP (BA)
4 y.o. ch f. dob: 4 Sep 2014
52.0
14
16
Muzi
YENI
78* 30:2-3-4
St
John GRAY
74* 30:4-3-4
Gau: Rndtn
Wet: 1:0-0-0
Crs: 19:1-1-0
Dst: 1:0-0-0
C&D: 1:0-0-0
MODUS VIVENDI - End Of Season by Announce.
Breeder: GRAYSTONE STUD
Mr St John D Gray
Green, white rings, quartered cap
Tot Rns: 27:1-1-1
Stakes: R 116538
(1) 18.04.24 V 967 G FM62 s 1200 V.Rensburg M 56.0 (58) A 1-8 7 4.30 River Ayre 61.5 71.37 58.74 10/1 6/1 71 Speedy-weakened
(3) 18.05.03 V 1003 G FM62 s 1600 Danielson R 56.0 (58) A 6-14 4 4.35 Snow Path 55.0 96.85 58.32 9/1 14/1 75 Lacked strong finish
(10) 18.05.22 V 1065 G FM64 s 1400 Hewitson L 53.5 (54) A 10-13 6 2.15 Words 58.5 82.61 58.31 10/1 11/1 75 Stayed on at finish
(3) 18.08.02 V 5 G FM66 s 1400 Kennedy W 52.5 (52) A 14-14 8 6.25 Ponchielli 52.5 85.40 59.23 71/10 9/1 66 Lst 1l-mouth injury
(2) 18.08.21 V 56 G AssPl s 1200 V.Rensburg M 56.0 (50) A 5-6 4 4.40 Free And Easy 55.0 72.43 58.50 12/1 36/1 73 Lacked strong finish
(1) 18.09.04 V 112 G FM66 s 1400 Kennedy W 54.5 (56) A 11-14 8 6.75 Get Your Grove On 60.5 84.68 59.55 13/1 11/1 63 One paced effort
(4) 18.09.08 J 130 G FM66 b 1200 Kennedy W 55.0 (56) A 4-12 5 3.75 Bullsade 59.0 73.69 58.79 14/1 14/1 70 Lacked strong finish
(1) 18.10.04 Y 195 G AssPl b 1200 De Gouveia D 56.5 (53) BA 4-10 5 4.80 Captain's Princess 56.5 70.51 57.41 40/1 66/1 84 Jumped outwards-prog
(2) 18.10.11 J 229 G FM66 b 1450 Munger R 53.5 (53) BA 2-13 6 2.90 Paree 60.0 89.70 58.50 9/1 27/4 73 Made steady progress
(4) 18.10.25 V 279 G FM66 s 1000 Kennedy W 53.5 (53) BA 13-14 7 3.35 Ficticious 53.0 57.75 58.95 11/1 9/1 68 Got going too late
(1) 18.11.20 V 369 Y AssPl s 1400 Yeni M 54.5 (51) BA 1-16 8 3.75 I Like It 55.0 84.75 58.52 50/1 40/1 73 Handy-no strong fin.
(2) 18.11.27 V 399 G FM66 s 1200 De Gouveia D 53.0 (51) BA 3-15 7 3.10 Kick Butt 57.0 69.92 58.69 12/1 16/1 71 Never dangerous
Won: V14,(68 wks). Best MR:76. Not beaten far in recent efforts, watch. 36-1540268746459746-848556787
15

33/1

49
WALLABY WANABE (A)
4 y.o. b f. dob: 8 Aug 2014
53.0
6
16
Calvin
HABIB
51* 30:3-2-1
Deshone
STEYN
16* 30:0-2-0
Gau: Vaal
Wet: 1:0-0-0
Crs: 0:0-0-0
Dst: 1:0-0-0
C&D: 0:0-0-0
DELAGO DELUXE - Bounding Along by Dehere.
Breeder: NORDIC RACING AND BR
Mr W J Coertze
Yellow, pink crssd sashes, yel.sleeves & cap, pink dmnd & pk
Tot Rns: 9:1-0-0
Stakes: R 54594
SalePrc: R 1400000
(25) 17.06.16 nG 874 G MP-F b 1200 Marcus A 57.0 A 2-12 1 0.50 *Continuum 57.0 71.94 59.81 7/2 7/2F 60 Lst 3l-strong finish
(7) 17.12.06 G 284 R FM66 b 1600 Marcus A 60.5 (79) BA 4-11 5 5.25 Hey Georgie Girl 54.0 99.57 57.67 33/10 9/2 81 Lst 2l-no strong fin
(18) 18.01.26 nG 426 G FM76 b 1800 Godden T 54.5 (77) A 6-12 9 3.40 Ideal Winter 57.5 112.90 57.60 9/1 28/1 82 Lst 1l-no strong fin
(5) 18.05.31 Y 1091 S FM76 b 1450 Thackeray M 57.0 (74) A 14-14 13 13.45 Witch Of The West 61.5 92.35 59.92 30/1 36/1 59 Jumpd awk-wide-faded
(2) 18.07.05 Y 1211 G FM72 b 1600 Thackeray M 58.5 (71) A 1-12 12 17.00 Jamra 59.5 99.93 59.80 28/1 44/1 60 Lst 1l-overraced
(5) 18.07.19 Y 1253 G FM70 b 1450 V.Rensburg M 57.0 (66) BA 3-14 11 10.00 Lady Negra 59.0 89.52 58.69 40/1 66/1 71 Lst 1l-hung-faded
(2) 18.08.25 J 76 G FM66 b 1000 Kennedy W 55.0 (56) BA 5-10 6 3.35 Mademoiselle 59.5 59.32 58.75 28/1 30/1 70 Made late headway
(9) 18.09.08 J 130 G FM66 b 1200 Zechner K 52.5 (50) BA 8-12 7 4.50 Bullsade 59.0 73.84 59.41 16/1 16/1 64 Bumped start-no thrt
(4) 18.11.10 J 334 G AssPl b 1600 Kennedy W 54.0 (49) A 9-11 10 14.25 Storm Destiny 55.5 101.35 59.92 50/1 50/1 59 Wide-handy-faded
Won: G12,(77 wks). Best MR:79. Prefers sprinting, can show improvement. 1-59000-670
16

33/1

41
VARGRAVES (BA)
4 y.o. b f. dob: 28 Sep 2014
52.0
2
16
Mathew
THACKERAY
22* 30:0-1-4
DAVID
Nieuwenhuizen
67* 30:4-1-2
Gau: Vaal
Wet: 2:0-0-1
Crs: 3:0-0-0
Dst: 8:1-0-1
C&D: 1:0-0-0
VAR - Hargraves Bell by Royal Academy.
Breeder: BACKWORTH STUD
Mrs A Snyman & Mr I Snyman
White, red hoop, striped sleeves, quartered cap
Tot Rns: 14:1-0-1
Stakes: R 67219
SalePrc: R 475000
(9) 17.06.14 G 864 G MP-F b 1000 Marcus A 57.0 BA 3-11 1 1.75 *Diamonds Forever 60.0 58.43 59.76 12/10 16/10F 60 Set pace-found extra
(9) 17.08.16 G 39 G FM70 b 1000 Moodley S 53.5 (76) BA 4-12 5 2.80 Class Act 55.0 58.95 58.75 5/2 4/1 70 Handy-weakened late
(10) 17.10.20 nG 169 G MR62 b 1000 Moodley S 58.0 (74) BA 1-11 11 8.90 We're Watching You 57.0 60.92 59.02 5/1 5/1 68 Handy-faded badly
(5) 17.12.29 nG 368 G FM76 b 1000 Sakayi K 49.0 (70) BA 5-9 8 5.65 Yaas 55.0 59.63 59.33 13/1 22/1 65 Wide-weakened
(12) 18.01.31 S 450 S FM66 s 1000 De Melo K 56.5 (66) BA 8-10 9 8.85 Miss Millionaire 48.0 58.48 59.18 31/4 9/1 66 Lst 2l-not striding
(1) 18.04.26 Y 980 G FM68 b 1500 Habib C 57.0 (67) BA 10-13 10 4.60 Gold Shades 54.0 90.54 58.47 33/1 66/1 73 Set pace-weakened
(2) 18.05.03 V 1004 G FM68 s 1200 Brown S 58.0 (67) BA 11-11 10 9.20 Goodness Me 60.5 72.58 59.08 18/1 20/1 67 Speedy-faded badly
(3) 18.05.17 Y 1047 G FM64 b 1200 Habib C 56.5 (60) BA 3-12 8 8.60 Virginia Moon 58.0 71.26 59.86 22/1 44/1 59 Speedy-faded badly
(15) 18.06.07 V 1114 G FM64 s 1000 Klink N 50.0 (54) BA 4-14 6 3.35 Rebel's Idol 51.0 58.11 59.18 30/1 28/1 66 Prominent-shifted
(2) 18.09.22 J 166 G FM66 b 1000 Maujean C 52.5 (49) BA 11-14 8 3.90 River Ayre 57.5 59.41 59.24 33/1 44/1 66 Lst 1l-ran on late
(7) 18.10.06 J 211 G FM66 b 1200 Yeni M 52.0 (46) BA 10-10 9 11.25 Rock Pigeon 52.5 74.26 59.96 16/1 22/1 58 Handy-faded badly
(2) 18.11.27 V 399 G FM66 s 1200 Munger R 52.5 (44) BA 4-15 10 5.60 Kick Butt 57.0 70.42 59.25 30/1 50/1 65 Bumped start-no thrt
Won: G10,(77 wks). Best MR:76. Moderate form and needs to improve. 341-50890086-890


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2018
Previous update : Saturday, December 8, 2018 20:52:01