Fairview
03/07/2020
1 Maiden Juvenile Plate(F)
12.15
1000m
13 Runners
6 Dahlia Plate (Listed)
14.55
1200m
8 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 DEHAB 0.00 Mxothwa L 60.0 11  
6 JUST SO EASY 2.20 Naidoo S 60.0 6  
1 BIG GAMBLER 0.00 Lerena D R 60.0 12  
3 DELINA 0.00 Ndlovu X 60.0 3  
4 IRISH FLING 0.00 Minnie K 60.0 10  
5 ISN'T IT BLISS 0.00 Mariba J 60.0 13  
Same Trainer: (1-9)(2-6-13)(3-11)(5-7-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 GLOBAL DRUMMER 0.00 Naidoo S 60.0 1  
4 TARANTINO 1.00 Steyn K 58.0 8  
3 FIREVIEW 1.30 Agrella W 58.0 6  
2 BRAZIL NUT 4.90 Mxothwa L 58.0 5  
5 TIGER IN THE SUN 6.30 Gould T 58.0 4  
8 DANILO 7.70 Ndlovu X 55.0 7  
Same Trainer: (1-7)(2-3)(5-8)
2 Maiden Plate (F&M)
12.50
1200m
8 Runners
7 East Cape Derby (Listed)
15.35
2400m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 HOT TIN ROOF 0.00 Ramzan Y 60.0 2 {62}
2 RUSALKA 2.10 Agrella W 60.0 6 {61}
7 OFF PAT 3.80 Mxothwa L 57.0 7  
4 KOUNIA BELLA 5.70 Bester L 60.0 1 {44}
3 HOLA CHIQUITA 6.30 Mariba J 60.0 4 {47}
6 INTREPID TRAVELLER 6.30 Naidoo S 57.0 8  
Same Trainer: (1-6)(2-3-4)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 BLUSHING BRIDE 0.00 Minnie K 57.5 4 {82}
7 AMERICAN PRINCESS 0.50 Fortune S 57.5 5 {90}
1 ROCK ALOE 1.00 Ndlovu X 60.0 6 {91}
8 CALANDRA 1.80 Gould T 57.5 3 {84}
3 AUGUST LEAVES 2.40 Agrella W 60.0 10 {80}
4 BOLD STRIKE 3.60 Bester L 60.0 2 {75}
Same Trainer: (1-7-8)(2-4-6)
3 Maiden Plate
13.25
1200m
9 Runners
8 Pinnacle Stakes
16.05
1600m
8 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 MOUNT EVEREST 0.00 Ramzan Y 60.0 4 {64}
1 AMAZING TUNE 1.00 Mxothwa L 60.0 5 {65}
4 ANDREA 3.30 Gould T 60.0 2 {62}
7 GIMME EXPRESS 4.00 Agrella W 60.0 1  
5 FORBIDDEN AFFAIR 4.90 Ndlovu X 60.0 9 {59}
3 KARAKORAM 6.00 Lerena D R 60.0 6 {63}
Same Trainer: (2-3-7)(4-5-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 EARTH HOUR 0.00 Mxothwa L 59.5 2 {100}
4 AMERICAN LANDING 0.40 Ndlovu X 59.5 7 {99}
6 BOLD VIKING 0.80 Minnie K 58.0 5 {95}
2 LEGAL EAGLE 1.70 Agrella W 62.0 6 {120}
1 NATIONAL PARK 2.80 Ramzan Y 62.0 8 {127}
7 PAPER TOWN 3.50 Gould T 56.5 3 {87}
Same Trainer: (1-2-5)(7-8)
4 Merit Rated 70 Handicap
13.55
1000m
15 Runners
9 Merit Rated 68 Handicap
16.45
1600m
16 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 THOMAS TUCKER 0.00 Gould T 59.5 15 {66}
5 GO GOODFELLOW 1.60 Ndlovu X 61.5 14 {70}
3 VARSITY BOURBON 1.60 Fortune S 62.5 4 {71}
13 HONEY SUITE 2.10 Devoy S 54.0 10 {53}
4 BUSHY PARK 2.40 Mxothwa L 62.0 12 {70}
15 EVERMORE 2.40 *Reserve 63.0 2 {73}
Same Trainer: (1-8)(2-10-14)(4-7-9-11)(6-15)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
15 SHERWOOD FOREST 0.00 Devoy S 54.0 7 {55}
8 NINJINSKY'S SON 0.80 Bester L 58.0 8 {63}
13 STREETFIGHTING MAN 1.30 Minnie K 55.5 12 {58}
11 RECONNAISSANCE 1.90 Ramzan Y 57.5 6 {62}
14 CHIPOFFTHEOLDBLOK 2.90 Webber E 55.0 14 {57}
12 HUMOUR ME 3.10 Steyn K 56.0 1 {59}
Same Trainer: (1-7)(2-10)(4-9)(5-13)(6-14)
5 Pinnacle Stakes
14.25
1200m
10 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
8 PURPLE DIAMOND 0.00 Mxothwa L 58.0 2 {93}
3 HOOVES OF TROY 1.00 Naidoo S 61.0 7 {102}
2 DUTCH PHILIP 1.40 Agrella W 61.0 6 {103}
4 KIMBERLEY STAR 1.90 Khathi S 61.0 10 {102}
10 OMEGA ONSLAUGHT 2.50 Minnie K 56.5 5 {88}
7 ALWAHSH 4.50 Fortune S 58.0 1 {93}
Same Trainer: (1-4-5-6-8)(2-9)
 
Race 1: DEHAB(2)
Race 2: HOT TIN ROOF(1)
Race 3: MOUNT EVEREST(2)
Race 6: GLOBAL DRUMMER(1)
1 line 9 8 1 9 3 15
16 lines 5     7 4 8
72 lines 3 3       13
192 lines 13     1   11
300 lines 4         14
720 lines 15     8 6  
1 line 8 1 9 3
8 lines 3   7 4
36 lines 2 4 1  
96 lines 4   8 6
200 lines 10   3 2
360 lines 7   4 1
1 line 2 9 8 1 9 3 15
8 lines   5     7   8
24 lines   3 3        
64 lines   13       4  
192 lines       4     13
384 lines         1   11

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2020
Previous update : Friday, July 3, 2020 20:52:01