Fairview
14/06/2019
1 Maiden Juvenile Plt (Fillies)
12.00
1000m
12 Runners
6 Lady's Slipper Stakes(Listed)
14.55
1400m
12 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
8 REASON TO SING 0.00 Munger R 60.0 10  
10 SISTER LEE 0.30 Yeni M 60.0 12  
6 LAW AND ORDER 1.10 Fortune S 60.0 4  
5 HER EMINENCE 1.10 De Gouveia D 60.0 8  
11 TEQUILA MARIA 8.70 Steyn K 60.0 6  
7 LIQUID SUNSHINE 11.70 Maujean C 60.0 2  
Same Trainer: (1-3)(2-11)(4-6)(5-8)(9-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 CAPTAIN ANNE BONNY 0.00 Maujean C 60.0 7  
2 BRANDINA 0.10 Cheyne G 60.0 2  
7 LUNA WISH 2.60 Fayd'Herbe B 60.0 5  
9 PIERINA 3.80 Agrella W 60.0 4  
12 YODALICIOUS 4.70 Danielson R 60.0 8  
8 MENDOCINO 5.20 Gould T 60.0 11  
Same Trainer: (2-4-6-7-8-9)(10-12)
2 Juvenile Plate
12.30
1400m
9 Runners
7 Port Elizabeth Gold Cup
15.30
3600m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 FOREIGN SOURCE 0.00 Cheyne G 60.0 8  
1 AMBER TREE 5.70 Agrella W 60.0 6  
5 SPIN MASTER 7.60 Gould T 60.0 9  
2 BAYOU BOSS 9.30 De Gouveia D 60.0 3  
6 BOLD STRIKE 10.30 Maujean C 57.0 1  
3 BHALTAIR 11.10 Yeni M 60.0 7  
Same Trainer: (1-2-7)(3-6)(4-5)(8-9)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 ONESIE 0.00 Cheyne G 53.0 1 {81}
2 SHEET WEAVER 1.80 Maujean C 55.5 11 {84}
3 EVOLVER 2.90 Yeni M 55.5 6 {81}
6 FRIKKIE 2.90 Storey C 53.0 7 {76}
1 OVIDIO 3.20 Fayd'Herbe B 60.0 4 {97}
5 MULTI GOLD 4.00 Mxothwa L 53.5 5 {80}
Same Trainer: (4-6-11)(5-9)
3 Maiden Plate (F&M)
13.05
1600m
15 Runners
8 Merit Rated 86 Handicap
16.05
2000m
8 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 ROSIE 0.00 Yeni M 60.0 4 {52}
2 ELUSIVE GREEN 2.20 Fayd'Herbe B 60.0 12 {54}
6 GREY MISTRESS 5.40 Munger R 60.0 15 {51}
1 SILVERY HEIGHTS 6.70 Cheyne G 60.0 11 {66}
14 NEVERTHELESS 7.60 Mphanya J 56.0 8  
8 WINTER ORCHID 8.60 Danielson R 60.0 1 {50}
Same Trainer: (1-10-12)(2-3-15)(4-7-14)(6-9)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 SEATTLE SWING 0.00 Yeni M 55.0 8 {76}
7 JUST MY STYLE 0.30 Ndlovu X 54.0 2 {74}
6 ARANJUEZ 0.90 Storey C 54.5 7 {75}
1 FREE AGENT 1.60 Maujean C 60.0 1 {86}
4 KING DJANGO 3.80 Danielson R 56.0 4 {78}
2 DROP KICK 5.00 Fayd'Herbe B 59.0 3 {88}
Same Trainer: (1-4-6)(3-7)
4 Pinnacle Stakes
13.40
1600m
8 Runners
9 Merit Rated 66 Handicap
16.40
1200m
20 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 UNION JACK 0.00 Cheyne G 61.0 4 {102}
6 CLIFTON CRUSHER 0.50 De Gouveia D 56.5 8 {89}
8 PAPER TOWN 0.80 Yeni M 55.0 2 {79}
7 STORY OF MY LIFE 1.80 Danielson R 55.0 5 {81}
3 AFRIKABURN 2.20 Maujean C 61.0 7 {99}
4 WILD BRIER 2.30 Mphanya J 58.0 6 {92}
Same Trainer: (1-5)(4-7-8)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
14 DAY'S OF THUNDER 0.00 Fortune S 54.0 7 {54}
9 KINGSTON WARREN 0.80 De Gouveia D 56.5 10 {59}
5 CAPTAIN MAROONED 1.30 Maujean C 58.5 8 {63}
6 PEN-CHAN 1.80 Storey C 58.5 14 {63}
3 ROYAL FORT 2.40 Mphanya J 59.0 15 {66}
19 REFUGE 2.40 *Reserve Runne 54.5 19 {55}
Same Trainer: (1-4)(3-7-10-11)(5-13)(6-8-15-20)(9-18)(12-19)
5 Conditions Plate (F&M)
14.15
1400m
10 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 SASSY LADY 0.00 Storey C 56.0 10 {85}
10 ESTEEMAL 0.30 Maujean C 53.5 7 {87}
3 DELIA'S DELIGHT 0.30 Cheyne G 58.0 3 {86}
1 MAVERICK GIRL 0.40 Munger R 60.0 1 {94}
8 DAME COMMANDER 2.80 Gould T 54.0 2 {74}
7 RED GRANITE 3.90 Minnie K 54.5 4 {85}
Same Trainer: (1-2)(3-6-8)(5-7-10)
 
Race 1: REASON TO SING(8)
Race 2: FOREIGN SOURCE(4)
Race 3: ROSIE(4)
Race 7: ONESIE(4)
1 line 1 5 3 4 5 14
16 lines 6 10     7 9
72 lines 8   2     5
192 lines 7 3       6
300 lines 3         3
720 lines   1     6 19
1 line 5 3 4 5
8 lines 10 2   7
36 lines 3 7 2  
96 lines 1 9   6
200 lines 8 12   1
360 lines 7 8   4
1 line 4 1 5 3 4 5 14
8 lines   6 10       9
24 lines           7 5
64 lines         2   6
192 lines   8   2      
384 lines   7 3        

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2019
Previous update : Friday, June 14, 2019 20:52:01